Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,500

    44 Mill St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1880
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $435,500 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,500

    $409,000 - $466,000

    $3,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,935/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,935/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Village Home... MOVE RIGHT IN! Nothing to do. Roof 2 yr new, Furnace and Water heater, 3 yrs new, Siding, windows and doors, 5 yrs new. Plumbing and electric updated! Private fenced in yard, perfect for kids and pets. Hardwood and laminate floors throughout. Beautiful large rooms with big closets. Storage under front porch. Country kitchen won't disappoint! Also has a B Dry system- transferable lifetime warranty. Bring offers!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158143583600000

Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Playground, Bus Route, Library, Park
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 1: Bedroom 2
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dining Area
    • Room 6: Kitchen
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 4: Bathroom 1
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • FENCE: Wood
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Room 5: Master Bedroom
    • HEATING: Radiators
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 3
    • Room 1 Level: 2
    • Room 7: Bathroom 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2017Sold$225,000-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M361190 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$230,000+2.2%$125/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #361190 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listing removed$225,000$122/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #354206 Report a problem
    9/24/2016Price change$225,000-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #354206 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$230,000-2.1%$125/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #354206 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Price change$235,000-2%$128/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #354206 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$239,900+6.6%$130/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #354206 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Pending sale$225,000$122/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #343426 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listed for sale$225,000$122/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #343426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $353,400 +11.2%
    2023-- $317,900 +12.2%
    2022-- $283,400 +16.6%
    2021-- $243,000 +8%
    2020-- $225,000
    2019-- $225,000 +23.3%
    2018-- $182,500 +3.8%
    2017$3,810 $175,900
    2016-- $175,900
    2015-- $175,900
    2014-- $175,900 -5.5%
    2012-- $186,100 -6.7%
    2011-- $199,400 -8.7%
    2010-- $218,400
    2009-- $218,400
    2008-- $218,400 -9%
    2007-- $240,000 +284%
    2006-- $62,500
    2005-- $62,500
    2004-- $62,500
    2003-- $62,500
    2002-- $62,500
    2001-- $62,500
    2000-- $62,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590