Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    Bought with: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
    $500,000

    43954 Amazon St, Hemet, CA 92544

    3beds
    1,866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $503,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,900

    $479,000 - $529,000

    $2,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,149/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,149/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for a beautiful single story home with a great floor plan? This could be the one you've been waiting for. This home has good vibes and is ready to move in. As you enter this lovely home, you will see a spacious living room and dinning area. Off to the side there is an office, or it can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. Next step into the open concept kitchen and family room. This home has built in cabinets and a gorgeous fireplace as a focal point. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, good size pantry. plus a great island. As you walk down the hall, you will enter the huge primary bedroom. The primary bath has dual sinks, separate bath tub and shower, as well as a huge walk in closet. There are 2 other bedrooms and a separate laundry room. Next step into the 3 car garage, and yes the storage cabinets stay. The owners have put in an excellent choice of new flooring. Painted the interior of the house and doors. New hardware that compliments the design of the home, plus new baseboards. They also have maintained the yards beautifully. When you drive up you will see a home with great curb appeal. Oh and enter the backyard and you will feel as if you are in a mini forest. The trees, hardscape and plants are beautiful. Very low special assesments. Great location, excellent floor plan and in move in condition. Don't miss this one, it just might be the one for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ercilia Sifuentes DRE #00945758 951-218-3443,

    RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    Bought with:

    VICTOR DUENAS, DRE #01912659

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    MARTHA GUZMAN-DUENAS, DRE #01867203

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV24122409MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 549460023
    • Zoning: R-T
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Hemet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2024Sold$500,000+0.3%$268/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24122409 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Pending sale$498,500$267/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24122409 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for sale$498,500+41.4%$267/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24122409 Report a problem
    3/2/2006Sold$352,500+114.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2002Sold$164,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,899 +0.8%$500,000 +8.7%
    2024$5,853 +5.1%$460,000 +7%
    2023$5,569 +8.5%$429,806 +10%
    2022$5,132 +15.5%$390,732 +18%
    2021$4,445 +10%$331,129 +12%
    2020$4,042 +3%$295,652 +3%
    2019$3,926 +4.4%$287,040 +4%
    2018$3,762 +9.2%$276,000 +12.7%
    2017$3,446 $245,000 +14%
    2016$3,446 +10.5%$215,000 +2.4%
    2015$3,118 +14.3%$210,000 +17.3%
    2014$2,727 $179,000 +17.8%
    2013-- $152,000 +22.6%
    2012-- $124,000 -15.1%
    2011-- $146,000 +6.6%
    2010-- $137,000 +0.7%
    2009-- $136,000 -44.9%
    2008-- $247,000 -25.2%
    2007-- $330,000 +83.5%
    2006-- $179,827 +2%
    2005-- $176,302 +5.5%
    2003-- $167,178 +197.7%
    2002-- $56,151

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92544