Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,341,800

    43832 Dubal Ct, Fremont, CA 94539

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    5,497 Square Feet Lot
    $2,341,800 Zestimate®
    $1,224/sqft
    $5,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,341,800

    $2.20M - $2.51M

    $5,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,093/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,093/mo

What's special

    *Beautiful 4 Beds & 2.5 Bath Single Family Home. Located in Cameron Hills. *Master Bedroom open the blinds to bright sunlight into your bedroom that is like a ray of sunshine which makes you starts your day off with a smile. Kitchen as well. *Remodel (2017) Master Bath with Great views of Mission Peak & The Hillside. *Both bedrooms at end of the upstairs hall you have a full view of the court and sun that shines into both rooms and again nice and bright. *Gorgeous Kitchen with quartz counter tops, Gas Range and lots of light. *Downstairs bathroom remodeled in 2015. *Freshly Painted Interior. *One finger raising blinds. *Vaulted Ceilings. *Beautifully landscaped backyard with wood deck. *Laundry room located inside the house. *located at the end of the cul-de-sac St. *Lots of Natural Day Light. *Sunsets are great, lights across the bay will take your breath away *Separate Laundry Room. *Great Views of Mountain from all room in the house. *Formal Living & Dining Room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,497 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51372367

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH-MASTER INCLUDES: Stall Shower, Solid Surface, Tile, Updated Baths
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths, Solid Surface
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Int Access From Garage
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Double Oven, Pantry, Updated Kitchen, Counter - Stone
    • LAUNDRY: In Laundry Room
    • LEVEL - STREET: Laundry Facility, 0.5 Bath, Main Entry
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 2 Baths, Master Bedrm Suite - 1, 4 Bedrooms
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Side Yard

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2019Sold$1,550,000+3.3%$810/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40857115 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$1,499,800$784/sqft
    Source: Timothy Crofton, Inc. #40857115 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$1,499,800$784/sqft
    Source: Timothy Crofton, Inc. #40857115 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,729,025 +2%
    2024$20,028 +2.6%$1,695,126 +2%
    2023$19,516 +1.1%$1,661,894 +2%
    2022$19,299 +2.6%$1,629,313 +2%
    2021$18,818 -0.9%$1,597,368 +1%
    2020$18,983 +267.7%$1,581,000 +300.6%
    2019$5,163 +6.2%$394,642 +2%
    2018$4,860 $386,905 +2%
    2017$4,860 +1.9%$379,320 +2%
    2016$4,767 +1.9%$371,884 +1.5%
    2015$4,679 $366,299 +2%
    2014$4,679 $359,126 +0.5%
    2013-- $357,504 +2%
    2012-- $350,496 +2%
    2011-- $343,624 +0.8%
    2010-- $341,056 -0.2%
    2009-- $341,869 +2%
    2008-- $335,167 +2%
    2007-- $328,595 +2%
    2006-- $322,153 +2%
    2005-- $315,837 +2%
    2004-- $309,646 +1.9%
    2003-- $303,972 +2%
    2002-- $298,014 +2%
    2001$3,233 $292,169

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cameron Hills