438 Rhone Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$1,705,300
$1.60M - $1.81M
$5,352/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,760/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,760/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Claire Zhou 01440807 650-245-5698,
Compass 650-323-1111
Kevin Chiao, 01912393
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: GroundFloorBedroom, PrimarySuiteRetreat
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, Marble, PrimarySunkenTub, ShowerandTub, StallShower, PrimaryOversizedTub
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastBar, DiningL, DiningAreainLivingRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: ExhaustFan
Heating
- Central Forced Air Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- High Ceilings, One Or More Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,407
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Common, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wood
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 15056008
- Zoning: P(6)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mountain View
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $380 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2024 | Sold | $1,810,000+14.6%$1,286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $1,580,000$1,123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,580,000+18.3%$1,123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Sold | $1,336,000+11.5%$950/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,198,000$851/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties #ML81680475 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Listing removed | $3,650+12.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2013 | Listing removed | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,250+10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: TAYLOR PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: TAYLOR PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,213 +18.3% | $1,810,000 +21.4% |
| 2024 | $17,930 +1.3% | $1,490,330 +2% |
| 2023 | $17,695 +0.3% | $1,461,108 +2% |
| 2022 | $17,645 +3.9% | $1,432,460 +2% |
| 2021 | $16,982 -0.8% | $1,404,374 +1% |
| 2020 | $17,127 | $1,389,974 +2% |
| 2019 | $17,127 +5.6% | $1,362,720 +2% |
| 2018 | $16,213 | $1,336,000 +224.8% |
| 2017 | $16,213 +219.1% | $411,372 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,080 +6.3% | $403,306 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,778 +1.2% | $397,249 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $389,468 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $387,708 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $380,107 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $372,655 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $369,871 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $370,751 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $363,482 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $356,356 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $349,370 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $342,521 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $335,806 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $329,652 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $323,189 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $316,853 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94043
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Theuerkauf Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.3 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: TheuerkaufElementary_2
- Middle: CrittendenMiddle_2
- High: LosAltosHigh_1
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- 438 Rhone Ct


