438 Rhone Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$1,705,300
$1.60M - $1.81M
$5,352/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,760/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$11,760/mo
Listing updated:
Claire Zhou 01440807 650-245-5698,
Compass 650-323-1111
Kevin Chiao, 01912393
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: GroundFloorBedroom, PrimarySuiteRetreat
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, Marble, PrimarySunkenTub, ShowerandTub, StallShower, PrimaryOversizedTub
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastBar, DiningL, DiningAreainLivingRoom
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- High Ceilings, One Or More Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,407
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Common, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wood
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 15056008
- Zoning: P(6)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mountain View
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $380 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2024 | Sold | $1,810,000+14.6%$1,286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $1,580,000$1,123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,580,000+18.3%$1,123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Sold | $1,336,000+11.5%$950/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,198,000$851/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties #ML81680475 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Listing removed | $3,650+12.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2013 | Listing removed | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: Taylor Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,250+10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: TAYLOR PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: TAYLOR PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,213 +18.3% | $1,810,000 +21.4% |
| 2024 | $17,930 +1.3% | $1,490,330 +2% |
| 2023 | $17,695 +0.3% | $1,461,108 +2% |
| 2022 | $17,645 +3.9% | $1,432,460 +2% |
| 2021 | $16,982 -0.8% | $1,404,374 +1% |
| 2020 | $17,127 | $1,389,974 +2% |
| 2019 | $17,127 +5.6% | $1,362,720 +2% |
| 2018 | $16,213 | $1,336,000 +224.8% |
| 2017 | $16,213 +219.1% | $411,372 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,080 +6.3% | $403,306 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,778 +1.2% | $397,249 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $389,468 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $387,708 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $380,107 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $372,655 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $369,871 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $370,751 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $363,482 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $356,356 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $349,370 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $342,521 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $335,806 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $329,652 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $323,189 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $316,853 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94043