Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,827,100

    438 Admiral Ct, Destin, FL 32541

    4beds
    5baths
    4,669sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $1,827,100 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $7,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,827,100

    $1.57M - $2.16M

    $7,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,679/mo

What's special

    Beautiful views of the bay! Consider this a bay front home without the bay front price tag. The only thing between the house and the bay is a nature preserve. Although there is no deeded access to the water, nothing can be built on the nature preserve thus keeping this beautiful view forever. This custom built home is in excellent condition and has a large open floor plan. Lots of natural light and a clean natural color palette throughout. Some features are a large open gourmet kitchen, very large bedrooms, and every bedroom has huge walk in closets and en suite bathroom, 3rd floor loft with bathroom and closet, lots of windows, 3 car garage and of course the beautiful views of the bay. The house is occupied so please provide as much notice as possible.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002S22051500000820

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Destin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2016Listing removed$1,145,000$245/sqft
    Source: Legendary Realty, Inc. #736473 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$1,145,000+63.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Legendary Realty, Inc. #736473 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Listing removed$701,900$150/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listed for sale$701,900+0.6%$150/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    12/22/2010Sold$698,000-0.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2010Price change$701,900-2%$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$715,900-5.8%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Price change$759,900-1.9%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$774,900-1.9%$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Price change$789,900-6.4%$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Listed for sale$843,900-20.4%$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #541868 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$1,060,000-1.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2010Price change$1,075,000-10.3%$230/sqft
    Source: PELICAN REAL ESTATE #529004 Report a problem
    12/26/2009Price change$1,199,000-7.4%$257/sqft
    Source: PELICAN REAL ESTATE #529004 Report a problem
    7/14/2009Price change$1,295,000-3.7%$277/sqft
    Source: United, Realtors #488712 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Price change$1,345,000-3.6%$288/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #488712 Report a problem
    4/5/2009Price change$1,395,000-3.5%$299/sqft
    3/12/2009Price change$1,445,000-3.3%$309/sqft
    10/12/2008Price change$1,495,000-6.3%$320/sqft
    7/12/2008Price change$1,595,000-8.9%$342/sqft
    3/19/2008Listed for sale$1,750,000+7.7%$375/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #488712 Report a problem
    2/11/2008Listing removed$1,625,000$348/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2008Listed for sale$1,625,000+22.6%$348/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2007Sold$1,325,000+65.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$800,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,740 +2.2%$772,230 +3%
    2023$7,575 +2.1%$749,738 +3%
    2022$7,417 +13.1%$727,901 +16.1%
    2021$6,557 +0.6%$627,185 +1.4%
    2020$6,516 +0.9%$618,526 +2.3%
    2019$6,460 +0.6%$604,620 +1.9%
    2018$6,421 $593,346 +2.1%
    2017$6,421 +0.2%$581,142 +2.1%
    2016$6,407 +2.8%$569,189 +0.7%
    2015$6,233 -2.4%$565,232 +0.8%
    2014$6,389 $560,746 +1.5%
    2013-- $552,459 -5.3%
    2012-- $583,433 -8.5%
    2011-- $637,892 -7.1%
    2010-- $686,955 -18.1%
    2009-- $838,899 -7.1%
    2008-- $903,335 -7.8%
    2007-- $979,976 -1.5%
    2006-- $994,868 +69.6%
    2005-- $586,586 +3%
    2004-- $569,501 +1.9%
    2003-- $558,882 +3.2%
    2002-- $541,790 +25.2%
    2001-- $432,753

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32541