Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,000

    4370 Summers Place Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    3beds
    --baths
    1,887sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $372,000 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,000

    $350,000 - $394,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,166/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home on aproximately 1.5 acres. Country comfort with city convenience. Lake lot with view. 3 bedroom with two and a half baths. Great room with 18 foot ceiling and masonary fireplace. Hardwood. Carpet upstairs. Vinyl siding and brick outside, low maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2071120700001100

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olive Branch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NWMAR MLS #336015 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for sale$274,900$146/sqft
    Source: NWMAR MLS #336015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,334 $17,101
    2023$2,334 $17,101
    2022$2,334 +14.7%$17,101
    2021$2,034 +56.4%$17,101 +6.8%
    2020$1,300 $16,007
    2019$1,300 $16,007
    2018$1,300 +3.1%$16,007 +3.2%
    2017$1,261 $15,504
    2016$1,261 -19.2%$15,504 -45.6%
    2015$1,561 +23.8%$28,508 +83.9%
    2014$1,261 -1.9%$15,504
    2013$1,286 $15,504 -0.6%
    2010-- $15,592
    2009-- $15,592
    2008-- $15,592

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38654