Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $913,800

    437 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    4beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $913,800 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $913,800

    $859,000 - $969,000

    $2,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,618/mo

What's special

    Patrick Malloy built home with semi custom features.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J070

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $78 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliance Desc: Gas Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Gas Water Heater, Double Oven, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Construction Desc: Stone, Frame, Shingle Siding
    • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, High Eff System, Thermostat
    • Fireplace Features/Location: Great/Family Room, Gas Log
    • Heat Type: Zoned, Natural Gas
    • Home Warranty: Yes
    • Interior: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Carpet, Disappearing Attic Stairs
    • Lot Desc: Level Driveway, Mountain View, Golf View, On Golf Course
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    • Age Desc: New/Under Construction
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Golf, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Near Shopping, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    • Parking Desc: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Rooms Desc: Loft
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-in
    • Exterior: Garden, Landscaped
    • Middle School: Teasley
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Taxes: 0
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • High School: Cherokee
    • Elementary School: Canton
    • Tax ID: 0
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Utilities Available: Underground Utilities
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Bedroom Desc: Master on Main
    • Stories: Two
    • Setting: On Golf Course, Mountain(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2018Sold$598,723+1.6%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6034136 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Pending sale$589,573$164/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8406735 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$589,573-75.4%$164/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8406735 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Sold$2,400,000$667/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,188 -43.2%$360,360 +23.4%
    2024$3,852 -2.5%$292,000
    2023$3,953 -6.4%$292,000
    2022$4,224 +15.3%$292,000 +15.6%
    2021$3,664 +0.5%$252,640 +1.1%
    2020$3,646 +15.9%$249,800 +9.5%
    2019$3,146 +540%$228,040 +470.1%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114