Skip main navigation
Sold for $489,000
  • $489,000

    4369 Horizon Dr, Madera, CA 93636

    4beds
    3baths
    2,205sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $490,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,300

    $417,000 - $574,000

    $2,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,075/mo

What's special

    If you've been dreaming of a home that offers more than just four walls-- something move-in ready, community-driven, and designed for the way you actually live-- this is it. Located in the heart of Tesoro Viejo, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a floor plan that just makes sense. Whether you're hosting weekend guests or looking for a little extra breathing room, there's space here to grow, gather, and get comfortable. Downstairs, you'll find durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with one full bedroom and bathroom perfectly tucked away for guests, in-laws, or a home office. The kitchen opens right up to the living and dining areas and features granite counters, a large center island with seating, custom backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinet space to keep everything tidy and within reach. Upstairs, the primary suite is filled with natural light and has a calm, spacious feel. The oversized walk-in shower, double vanities, and large closet make everyday routines feel luxurious. Two more upstairs bedrooms share a full bath, and one of those rooms is oversized-- flexible enough to be a shared bedroom, media room, or creative space. The backyard was built with real life in mind. Low-maintenance artificial turf keeps things looking clean and green year-round without the upkeep, while concrete pads create defined spaces for outdoor dining, a firepit, or lounge seating. Whether you're hosting friends or relaxing after a long day, the space is flexible, functional, and easy to enjoy. Plus, with a solar system and a tankless water heater, the home is built for energy efficiency and long-term peace of mind. Living in Tesoro Viejo means more than just having a beautiful home-- it's being part of a community built around connection. With access to a resort-style pool, fitness center, walking trails, parks, a town center, and year-round community events, it's the kind of neighborhood that invites you to stay awhile. No dust. No delays. No compromises. Just a home and a lifestyle that's ready when you are.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mackenzie D. Hartung DRE #01958998 559-977-2287,

    Premier Plus Real Estate Compa

    Bought with:

    Shawn L. Wills, DRE #02223259

    Wills Family Real Estate

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 634945Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Great Room
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,205
    • Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Uncovered, Concrete
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Urban, Synthetic Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081291060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $199 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Green Area, Playground, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$489,000+1%$222/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #634945 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$484,000$220/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #634945 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$484,000-1%$220/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #634945 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$489,000-2%$222/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #634945 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$499,000+2.9%$226/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #634945 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Sold$485,000-2.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2021Pending sale$499,500$227/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #566689 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for sale$499,500+31.8%$227/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #566689 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Sold$379,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,115 +2.6%$514,685 +2%
    2024$6,932 +1.8%$504,594 +2%
    2023$6,812 +17.7%$494,700 +24.2%
    2022$5,785 +3.1%$398,299 +2%
    2021$5,610 +3%$390,490 +1%
    2020$5,446 +863%$386,487 +2592%
    2019$566 +4.3%$14,357 +2%
    2018$542 $14,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93636