Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,500

    43664 Amazon St, Hemet, CA 92544

    3beds
    2baths
    2,119sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $480,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,500

    $456,000 - $505,000

    $2,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,023/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,023/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bath in the Valle Vista area of Hemet, CA. This home features tiled entry, hardwood flooring, a large living room and formal dining room upon entry. Good sized Kitchen with island. Family room with gas fireplace and oversized 2 car garage. Upstairs loft and laundry room. Master Suite with walk-in closet with Tile throughout. All bedrooms upstairs including loft are carpeted. White wood shutters throughout the home. Refrigerator/Washer and Dryer are NOT present in home and will need to be brought in by tenant. Stove, dishwasher and microwave are present.Available October 6, 2014 - 1 year lease required. $1350/month/$1350 deposit. Monthly rent includes front yard gardener. $300 pet deposit applies per pet. Pets upon approval of owner. If you are interested in viewing this property, please call Marion Pena at (760) 580-2526 or email me at teampena@unitedrealtygroup.bizOwner pays for front yard maintenance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,119 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 549452007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hemet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Report a problem
    3/5/2013Sold$158,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for rent$1,250-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Report a problem
    2/11/2013Price change$158,000+2%$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams RE-Tem Valley #SW12140868 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Price change$154,900-2%$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Temecula Valley #SW12140868 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Pending sale$158,000$75/sqft
    2/3/2013Price change$158,000+2%$75/sqft
    12/11/2012Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listed for sale$154,900-10.5%$73/sqft
    11/10/2012Price change$1,325-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$1,390-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2012Price change$1,440-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2012Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2002Sold$173,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,449 -15.3%$194,551 +2%
    2024$2,891 +0.1%$190,737 +2%
    2023$2,888 +1.2%$186,998 +2%
    2022$2,854 +2%$183,332 +2%
    2021$2,799 +0.5%$179,738 +1%
    2020$2,785 +2%$177,896 +2%
    2019$2,730 +2.4%$174,409 +2%
    2018$2,666 +0.5%$170,990 +2%
    2017$2,653 $167,638 +2%
    2016$2,653 +0.4%$164,352 +1.5%
    2015$2,643 +3.1%$161,886 +2%
    2014$2,562 $158,717 +0.5%
    2013-- $158,000 +9.7%
    2012-- $144,000 -2%
    2011-- $147,000 -2%
    2010-- $150,000 -15.3%
    2009-- $177,000 -8.9%
    2008-- $194,228 +2%
    2007-- $190,420 +2%
    2006-- $186,688 +2%
    2005-- $183,029 +3.9%
    2003-- $176,154 +202.4%
    2002-- $58,251

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92544