Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $431,500

    4360 W Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $2,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $396,000 - $479,000

    $2,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

What's special

    Charming single level home in a desirable location across from the scenic South Amazon Running Trail, with easy access to the Ridgeline trail system. Offering hardwood floors, fireplace, vinyl windows, stainless appliances and stylish updated bath. Private yard is a gardener's delight including perennial plantings, fully fenced yard, raised beds, covered patio and adorable tree house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alice Holmes 541-556-4731,

    Windermere RE Lane County

    Bought with:

    Janine Douglas, 940400096

    ICON Real Estate Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 537251853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Sliding Doors, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 70
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Features: Disposal, Eat Bar, Instant Hot Water, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Width: 9
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Heating
    • Ceiling, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat Bar, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 0670859

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2025Sold$431,500+2.7%$411/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #537251853 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Pending sale$420,000$400/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #537251853 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$420,000+67.7%$400/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #537251853 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Sold$250,500+7.1%$239/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17048104 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$233,900$223/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Lane County #17048104 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for sale$233,900+4%$223/sqft
    11/3/2016Listing removed$225,000$214/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Lane County #16297130 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Price change$225,000-3%$214/sqft
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$232,000+0.9%$221/sqft
    9/14/2016Listing removed$229,900$219/sqft
    9/5/2016Price change$229,900-2.1%$219/sqft
    8/18/2016Listed for sale$234,900+11.9%$224/sqft
    7/17/2007Sold$209,900+48.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2003Sold$141,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,451 +1.3%$177,121 +3%
    2024$3,408 +2.6%$171,963 +3%
    2023$3,321 +4%$166,955 +3%
    2022$3,193 +6.5%$162,093 +3%
    2021$2,999 -0.4%$157,372 +3%
    2020$3,009 +3.5%$152,789 +3%
    2019$2,906 +6.2%$148,339 +3%
    2018$2,736 $144,019 +3%
    2017$2,736 +4.7%$139,824 +3%
    2016$2,613 +2.5%$135,751 +3%
    2015$2,548 +3%$131,797 +3%
    2014$2,475 +4.9%$127,958 +3%
    2013$2,360 +10.1%$124,231 +3%
    2012$2,144 $120,613 +3%
    2011-- $117,100 +3%
    2010-- $113,689 +3%
    2009-- $110,378 +3%
    2008-- $107,163 +3%
    2007-- $104,042 +3%
    2006-- $101,012 +3%
    2005-- $98,070 +3%
    2004-- $95,214 +3%
    2003-- $92,441 +3%
    2002-- $89,749 +3%
    2001-- $87,135 +3%
    2000-- $84,597

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast