Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,100

    4354 Bristol View Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $280,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,100

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $2,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for a nearly maintenance free lifestyle with a sense of community? If so, this is just the right place for you! Move in ready townhome featuring three large bedrooms and two full bathrooms plus a deck off the kitchen with a private tree lined setting to enjoy your morning coffee or entertain guests. This layout is one of the larger homes in the community with ample living space on the main floor, custom cabinetry, granite countertops and a large breakfast bar. The large master suite includes vaulted ceilings, his and her walk-in closets with a full bathroom. Conveniently located second floor laundry can be found next to the bedrooms. Additional amenities include a 2 car garage and a walk-out lower level ready for your finishing touches. ATT Home Security equipped and you can lock the front door with the app. Check out the community lending library too!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31K411088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $145 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • neighborhoods: Mehlville
    • taxes_annual: 2293
    • grade_school: Hagemann Elem.
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MARISMO-18063786

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18063786 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$175,000$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis #18063786 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Price change$175,000-2.8%$100/sqft
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$180,000+9.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty STL #18063786 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold--
    Source: MARIS #13033123 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Pending sale$165,000$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Chesterfield #13033123 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$165,000$94/sqft
    6/14/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,969 +0.1%$47,440 +7.7%
    2024$2,964 +1.3%$44,040
    2023$2,927 +18.2%$44,040 +17.7%
    2022$2,477 +3.3%$37,410
    2021$2,397 +1.3%$37,410 +6.6%
    2020$2,366 -0.9%$35,110
    2019$2,388 $35,110 +13.8%
    2018$2,388 +4%$30,850
    2017$2,296 +0.1%$30,850 +5.7%
    2016$2,293 +1.4%$29,180
    2015$2,261 $29,180 +1.1%
    2014$2,261 +9%$28,860
    2013$2,074 $28,860 -6.8%
    2012-- $30,960
    2011-- $30,960 -8.6%
    2010$2,184 +4.2%$33,880
    2009$2,096 +476.2%$33,880 -3.1%
    2008$364 -22.3%$34,960 +463%
    2007$468 $6,210 -14.9%
    2006$468 -3%$7,300
    2005$483 $7,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63129