Charming 3-Bedroom Home near Downtown Jackson! This delightful home features 3 BR and 2 BA, boasting a recent overhaul with updates to plumbing, electrical, HVAC, roof, and windows. Remodeled kitchen, with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. The home retains its original character with stunning hardwood floors. Don't miss this opportunity to make this remarkable residence yours - schedule a showing today!
For sale
$175,000
435 Lexington Ave, Jackson, TN 38301
3beds
1,923sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$163,800 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled kitchenNew cabinetsStunning hardwood floors
- 60 days |
- 546 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara Joyner,
BHGRE Conner Brownsville 731-772-0202
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601144
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 15.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 15.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 12.0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 15.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 15.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 20.0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Butcher Block Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 53 x 140 M/COR
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 78KD10.00
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,058
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$163,800
$156,000 - $172,000
$1,297/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000-6.4%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MAAR #10159014 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $187,000-6.5%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $1,200-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: MAAR #10159014 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: MAAR #10159014 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Price change | $199,999-3.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $207,999-3.2%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $214,900+618.7%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $29,900-0.3%$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Contingent | $29,999$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Price change | $29,999-25%$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Price change | $40,000-11.1%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Price change | $45,000-10%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $50,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 +124.4% | $30,350 +124.4% |
| 2024 | $471 | $13,525 |
| 2023 | $471 | $13,525 |
| 2022 | $471 +8.8% | $13,525 +34.6% |
| 2021 | $433 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $433 +83.5% | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $236 -45.5% | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $433 +5.4% | $10,050 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $411 | $9,325 -2.6% |
| 2016 | $411 +4.4% | $9,575 |
| 2015 | $394 | $9,575 |
| 2014 | $394 | $9,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,575 +11.4% |
| 2012 | $354 -0.3% | $8,598 -0.3% |
| 2011 | $355 | $8,623 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,623 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,623 +9.2% |
| 2008 | $348 | $7,894 |
| 2007 | $348 | $7,894 |
| 2006 | $348 | $7,894 |
| 2005 | $348 -5.8% | $7,894 |
| 2004 | $369 +17.1% | $7,894 +17.1% |
| 2002 | $315 | $6,741 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,741 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,965 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38301