435 Channel Cir, Russellville, AR 72802
Home value
$457,200
$434,000 - $480,000
$2,216/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,216/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,216/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,550/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,550/mo
Listing updated:
Telitha Fleck 479-461-0918,
O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith
NON MLS Fort Smith, 0
NON MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,117 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Dimensions: .5605 acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage Apartment
- Parcel number: 58700118000R
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2024 | Sold | $438,500-4.7%$141/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068838 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $460,000$148/sqft |
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $460,000+5.8%$148/sqft |
| 7/18/2022 | Sold | $434,900-9.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Pending sale | $479,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,000+59.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Sold | $299,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2017 | Pending sale | $299,900$96/sqft |
Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #17-676 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900$96/sqft |
| 3/17/2017 | Pending sale | $299,900$96/sqft |
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900+32.1%$96/sqft |
| 8/3/2011 | Listing removed | $227,000$73/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Assoc. #11-1262 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2011 | Price change | $227,000-2.8%$73/sqft |
| 6/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $233,500+41.5%$75/sqft |
| 4/27/2001 | Sold | $165,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,830 -3.9% | $49,670 |
| 2023 | $1,905 -2.6% | $49,670 |
| 2022 | $1,956 +3.4% | $49,670 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $1,892 +5.8% | $48,270 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $45,970 |
| 2019 | $1,788 -1.4% | $45,970 |
| 2018 | $1,813 +0% | $45,970 |
| 2017 | $1,813 +0% | $45,970 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $45,970 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $45,970 |
| 2014 | $1,812 -13% | $45,970 |
| 2013 | $2,082 | $45,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,970 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,970 -1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,580 |
| 2009 | -- | $46,580 +19.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,010 |
| 2007 | -- | $39,010 |
| 2006 | -- | $39,010 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,660 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,660 +12.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,780 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,780 +17.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72802