Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,000,600

    4343 Southside Ln, Trappe, MD 21673

    4beds
    2,996sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1998
    4.66 Acres Lot
    $2,000,600 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $4,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,000,600

    $1.78M - $2.26M

    $4,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,763/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,763/mo

What's special

    This 2996 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4343 Southside Ln, Trappe, MD 21673.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Crown Molding, Attic, Kitchenette, Wainscotting, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Chair Railings, Master Bedroom - Bay Front
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,996 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 4.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03152820

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Floors
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Crown Molding, Attic, Kitchenette, Wainscotting, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Chair Railings, Master Bedroom - Bay Front
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Storage, Detached Garage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • ConstructionMaterials: HardiPlank Type
    • CoveredSpaces: 6
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2019Sold$1,300,000-1.9%$434/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$1,325,000-20.9%$442/sqft
    Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #MDTA136046 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listing removed$1,675,000$559/sqft
    Source: Meredith Fine Properties #TA8579425 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$1,675,000$559/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #TA8579425 Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listing removed$1,675,000$559/sqft
    Source: Lacaze-Meredith Real Estate, A Long & Foster Company #TA8462819 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$1,675,000-11.6%$559/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #TA8462819 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listed for sale$1,895,000$633/sqft
    Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #TA8239536 Report a problem
    7/14/2014Listing removed$1,895,000$633/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #TA8239536 Report a problem
    4/20/2014Listed for sale$1,895,000-13.9%$633/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #TA8239536 Report a problem
    1/12/2014Listing removed$2,200,000$734/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #TA8239536 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Listed for sale$2,200,000+604%$734/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #TA8239536 Report a problem
    4/19/1996Sold$312,500$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,319,967 +2.7%
    2024$11,608 +8.5%$1,285,533 +2.8%
    2023$10,702 +9%$1,251,100
    2022$9,822 +7.2%$1,251,100 +2.3%
    2021$9,163 +1.2%$1,223,033 +1.2%
    2020$9,058 $1,209,000
    2019$9,058 +4.3%$1,209,000
    2018$8,682 -12.4%$1,209,000 -16.7%
    2017$9,911 +5.6%$1,451,500
    2016$9,388 $1,451,500
    2015$9,388 +116.1%$1,451,500 -12.5%
    2014$4,344 $1,659,700
    2013-- $1,659,700
    2012-- $1,659,700 -14.5%
    2011-- $1,940,500 +5.6%
    2010-- $1,837,940 +5.9%
    2009-- $1,735,380 +6.3%
    2008-- $1,632,820 +12.3%
    2007-- $1,453,846 +14%
    2006-- $1,274,873 +16.3%
    2005-- $1,095,900 +13.9%
    2004-- $962,120 +16.2%
    2003-- $828,340 +19.3%
    2002-- $694,560 +6.4%
    2001-- $652,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673