Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,100

    43338 Midsummer Ln, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    2beds
    1,413sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $474,100 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $2,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,100

    $450,000 - $498,000

    $2,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,736/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,736/mo

What's special

    This large ranch home sits on 2.25 acres which includes a large garage/workshop, 2 sheds and amazing views of both the Rockies and Pikes Peak. The home also backs to open space for great wildlife spotting opportunities. Love to cook? The kitchen was designed by a professional Chef and includes a commercial 6-burner Imperial gas range with a full size lighted and vented hood, a free standing John Boos Block Top prep table, and commercial grade hanging pot racks! Other features include the evaporative coolers in the house and in the shop. Outside there are large gardening areas with perennials, raised beds, a compost bin and a small, well established herb garden plus two sheds. Like to turn the wrenches? Head on over to the large 3 bay garage/workshop complete with heat and electricity plus an attached carport. The community also maintains multiple equestrian trails for any horse lovers. Great community that even has its own corner store - welcome home to Sun Country Meadows! Home is sold in "as is" condition. $20,000 reduction - price is firm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,413 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6425303012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • log
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabeth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2015Sold$255,000$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2015Listed for sale$255,000-3.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Madlom Real Estate #8308239 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listing removed$265,000$188/sqft
    Source: Madlom Real Estate #8860180 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Listed for sale$265,000+22.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Madlom Real Estate #8860180 Report a problem
    8/8/2005Sold$216,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,790 -2.7%$21,270
    2023$1,839 -2.2%$21,270 +3.4%
    2022$1,880 $20,580 -2.8%
    2021-- $21,180 +16.9%
    2020$1,646 -0.1%$18,120
    2019$1,648 +1.2%$18,120 +4.4%
    2018$1,629 $17,350
    2017$1,629 -0.1%$17,350 -2.4%
    2016$1,631 +43%$17,780
    2015$1,141 +0%$17,780 +27.1%
    2014$1,141 $13,990
    2013-- $13,990 -4.4%
    2012-- $14,640
    2011-- $14,640 -11.8%
    2010-- $16,590
    2009-- $16,590 -7.4%
    2008-- $17,910 +18.1%
    2007$1,230 $15,160 +3.1%
    2006-- $14,700 -17%
    2004-- $17,720 +2.9%
    2003-- $17,220 +6%
    2002-- $16,240
    2001-- $16,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80107