Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,200

    4333 E Stapp Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $379,200 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,200

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,365/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,365/mo

What's special

    Great starter home for growing family. This homes features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms has an open floor plan with bonus office room. Nice large backyard to entertain friends and family.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103490027000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Location
    • Region: Visalia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Listing Terms: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, Cash
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Direction: E
    • Zip Code: 93292
    • Sale Type: Standard
    • Heating: Central
    • Garage: Yes
    • State/Province: CA
    • Year Built Source: Public Records
    • SqFt Source: Public Records
    • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Parking Features: Attached
    • Rooms: Office
    • Suffix: Avenue
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    • Property Type: A
    • Showing Contact Type: Agent
    • % or $: %
    • NBHD Market Report: Yes
    • Service Type: Full Service
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Listing terms: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2021Sold$295,000$175/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #208965 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Pending sale$295,000$175/sqft
    Source: Capitol Real Estate Group Inc.-Visalia #208965 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$295,000+16.1%$175/sqft
    9/23/2019Sold$254,000+1.6%$151/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #148040 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Pending sale$249,900$148/sqft
    Source: The Equity Group #148040 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$249,900+41.2%$148/sqft
    Source: The Equity Group #148040 Report a problem
    2/19/2009Sold$177,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,774 +2.7%$319,315 +2%
    2024$3,675 +2.6%$313,055 +2%
    2023$3,583 +3.6%$306,918 +2%
    2022$3,458 +14.8%$300,900 +17.2%
    2021$3,011 +0.6%$256,632 +1%
    2020$2,992 +22.5%$254,000 +24.3%
    2019$2,442 +2.2%$204,329 +2%
    2018$2,389 +9.3%$200,323 +11.3%
    2017$2,186 -2%$180,000 +2.9%
    2016$2,231 $175,000 -2.8%
    2015$2,231 +8.3%$180,000 +17.6%
    2014$2,059 $153,000 +19.5%
    2013-- $128,000 +5.8%
    2012-- $121,000 -9%
    2011-- $133,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverwood