Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $267,800

    4333 Duplessis St, New Orleans, LA 70122

    4beds
    1,472sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    4,040 Square Feet Lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,800

    $252,000 - $281,000

    $2,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

What's special

    Back on the Market! Inspections done! House Empty! Absolutely STUNNING renovation on a wonderful Gentilly block, 1/2 mile from City Park! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home boasts endless new features, an open concept and beautiful detail. Plenty of closet space, stainless appliances and so much more. Back house can be converted in to a garage or a second revenue stream, currently a blank slate. Great deck and green space for entertaining. Best of all, this home is AFFORDABLE. Call or text us today! X Flood

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4,040 sqft
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 37W533809

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • Year built: 1988
    • Major remodel year: 2018

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2018
    • OtherStructures: Guest House
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Garage
    • Heating: Central
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • Gas: Butane
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Wood
    • PropertyCondition: Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2332522 Report a problem
    3/6/2022Pending sale$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2332522 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2332522 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2332522 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$275,000+22.2%$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2332522 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2218565 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$225,000+7.1%$153/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 #2218565 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2018Pending sale$210,000$143/sqft
    Source: Derbes-Tatje, REALTORS #2157221 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for sale$210,000+112.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Derbes-Tatje, REALTORS #2157221 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$99,000-9.2%$67/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2128100 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Listed for sale$109,000$74/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2128100 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,475 -5.4%$25,600 -4%
    2025$2,617 -26.8%$26,670
    2024$3,574 -2.1%$26,670 +6.5%
    2023$3,649 +45.3%$25,040 +40.3%
    2022$2,512 +16.7%$17,850 -4.5%
    2021$2,152 +138%$18,700 +0.4%
    2020$904 -46.5%$18,630 +66.5%
    2019$1,691 +158.2%$11,190
    2018$655 $11,190
    2017$655 -62%$11,190
    2016$1,724 +170%$11,190
    2015$639 $11,190
    2014$639 +1.8%$11,190
    2013$627 $11,190 +17.8%
    2012-- $9,500
    2011-- $9,500
    2010-- $9,500 +636.4%
    2009-- $1,290
    2007-- $1,290 -75.4%
    2006-- $5,250
    2004-- $5,250
    2002-- $5,250
    2001-- $5,250
    2000-- $5,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fillmore