Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    433 S Arizona St, Dillon, MT 59725

    4beds
    1,592sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    8,624.88 Square Feet Lot
    $284,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,997/mo

What's special

    This is your chance to make your dreams of home ownership come true. Much like Goldilocks did, you'll find this property to be not too big or too small but in fact just right. Located very centrally in Dillon and within walking distance from BCHS, Parkview, and the University of Montana Western, this charming home is a perfect fit for an income producing rental or primary residence. The main level features the kitchen, dining room, living room, two bedrooms and a full bathroom. In the basement one will find a large family room, half bath, laundry room which is complete with shelving for extra storage and two nonconforming bedrooms. A large fenced backyard is a wonderful addition and makes the perfect place for your children and pets to safely play and grow together. A carport provides off-street parking as well as additional storage. Updated plumbing, windows and roof put the mind to ease for years of reduced or minimal maintenance. Priced well, in a great neighborhood, and nestled in Montana's most friendly town make this one a highly sought after investment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grady Holt 406-925-0110,

    Beaverhead Home and Ranch RE

    Bought with:

    Dyle Stoddard, RBS-92305

    Beaverhead Home and Ranch RE

    Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 400150Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Bathroom,Bedroom,Rec/Family Area
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,592
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 992

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 8,624 sqft
    • Features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0000400724
    • Zoning description: R3 - Residential Medium Density
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dillon
    • Subdivision: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,3rd Party Financing
    • Ownership: Full
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$320,000$201/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$320,000-7.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Pending sale$344,999$217/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$344,999-1.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$349,999$220/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400150 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #185268 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,261 -36.7%$250,000 +2.5%
    2024$1,994 -1.2%$244,000
    2023$2,018 +32.2%$244,000 +59.6%
    2022$1,526 +1.7%$152,900
    2021$1,501 +22.4%$152,900 +31.2%
    2020$1,227 -1.4%$116,500
    2019$1,244 -23.1%$116,500 -6.4%
    2018$1,618 $124,400
    2017-- $124,400 -0.6%
    2016-- $125,100
    2015-- $125,100 +94.6%
    2014-- $64,289 +6.8%
    2013-- $60,193 +11.4%
    2012$995 $54,031
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $56,300
    2007-- $56,300
    2006-- $56,300
    2005-- $56,300
    2004-- $56,300
    2003-- $56,300 -14.2%
    2002-- $65,600
    2000-- $65,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59725