Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $803,800

    433 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    3beds
    2,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $803,800 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $803,800

    $764,000 - $852,000

    $2,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,747/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,747/mo

What's special

    THE CAMBRIDGE,OUR MOST POPULAR FLOOR PLAN. ONE LEVEL EASY LIVING THIS IS A PRE SALE THAT HAS A 25,000 BUYER BONUS AND 5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS THAT THIS COUPLE TOOK ADVANTAGE OFF. Ranch on basement 3 bedroom/2.5 bath Designer Kitchen with upgraded cabinets and vent hood with additional microwave drawer in island. Fireplace with cedar mantle and painted brick hearth. Laundry room with sink and upgraded hardwoods through out main level, except in bedrooms. Horizon-Cambridge

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,High Ceili
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J072
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Garage,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Canton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $76 monthly
    • Services included: Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents, Shingle
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Cabinets Other
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered
    • Swim/Tennis Fee Due: Required
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Great Room - 1 Story
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Property Condition: New Construction
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
    • High School: Cherokee
    • Middle School: Teasley
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept,Separate Dining Room
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage,Garage Faces Side,Kitchen Level
    • Lake Name: Other
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Other
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Split Bedroom Plan
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full,Unfinished
    • Elementary School: R.M. Moore
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glas
    • Interior Features: Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,High Ceili
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air,Natural Gas
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Shingle Siding,Stone
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Microwave
    • Taxes: 492.00
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Private,Wooded
    • Community Features: Catering Kitchen,Clubhouse,Fitness Center,Golf Cou
    • Parcel Number: 14N10J 072
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2020Sold$570,190+3.6%$210/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8752209 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$550,400$202/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6694844 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$550,400$202/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,917 -37.6%$317,680 +22%
    2024$3,074 -3.1%$260,360
    2023$3,172 -8.1%$260,360
    2022$3,451 +18.9%$260,360 +16.5%
    2021$2,903 +177.9%$223,480 +553.5%
    2020$1,045 +6.9%$34,200 +6.9%
    2019$977 +98.9%$32,000 -20%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114