Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    4325 Arizona Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    6,350 Square Feet Lot
    $284,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,100

    $259,000 - $310,000

    $2,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,020/mo

What's special

    Lovely brick home ready for new owners to update and love! Modern layout, with an open living, dining and kitchen. Kitchen includes stainless steel fridge, range/oven and dishwasher. Each bedroom has large closet, 2 beds share hall bath with/ spacious primary suite at rear. Primary features large walk in closet and private shower. Large, lush backyard is fully fenced. Attached one car garage with laundry area, perfect for a workshop space or storage. Floor plan in photos, easy to show!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LAUREN D SMITH 504-300-0700,

    REVE, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Reyna Croft

    Infinite Realty & Associates, LLC

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2400523MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 17.9000
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.8000 x 11.1000
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 13.7000
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5.7000 x 6.3000
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5.6000 x 4.1000
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.2000 x 9.2000
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.1000 x 12.2000
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.9000 x 21.5000
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Cable TV
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,210
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, One Space
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,350 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50' x 127'
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0920001410
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Average Condition,Fixer
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2400523 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Contingent$225,000$144/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2400523 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$225,000$144/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2400523 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,077 +402.2%$21,220 +109.5%
    2023$214 +2.3%$10,130
    2022$210 -11.3%$10,130
    2021$236 +1%$10,130
    2020$234 -2%$10,130
    2019$239 +38.4%$10,130
    2018$173 $10,130
    2017$173 $10,130
    2016$173 -1%$10,130
    2015$174 $10,130
    2014$174 $10,130
    2013-- $10,130
    2012-- $10,130
    2011-- $10,130
    2010-- $10,130
    2009-- $10,130
    2008-- $10,130 +52.1%
    2007-- $6,660
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70065