Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,800

    43231 W Arizona Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    5beds
    3baths
    2,221sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $322,800 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,800

    $307,000 - $339,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,902/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,902/mo

What's special

    Complete info: http://43231warizonaave.ePropertySites.com - Come See This 5bdrm Move In Ready Home in Sentia Subdivison.New Paint,New Neutral Colored Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Gorgeous Granite Countertops in Open Kitchen with Walk-In Pantry that has Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances.This Nice Two-Story Home sits on a Large Lot with A Covered Patio.This Popular Floorplan has One Bedroom and Full Bathroom Downstairs.Large Open Loft Upstairs,with Large Master and 4 Other Bedrooms.Also, Includes Full Guest Bath with Double Sinks.Laundry Room is conveniently located Upstairs and Comes with a Brand New Washer.Hurry to See this Beauty today,Conveniently located close to Playgrounds,School and Shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51238727

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maricopa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2011Listing removed$92,900+3.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Ravenswood Realty #4517837 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Sold$89,500-3.7%$40/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4517837 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Price change$92,900-2.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Ravenswood Realty LLC #4517837 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Price change$94,900-5%$43/sqft
    Source: Ravenswood Realty LLC #4517837 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$99,900-4.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #4388522 Report a problem
    9/20/2010Price change$104,400-4.6%$47/sqft
    9/9/2010Price change$109,400-15.8%$49/sqft
    5/13/2010Listed for sale$129,900+76.7%$58/sqft
    5/20/2009Sold$73,500+5.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2009Price change$69,900-17.7%$31/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/31/2009Price change$84,900-15%$38/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/27/2008Price change$99,900-4.8%$45/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listed for sale$104,900-42.2%$47/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/8/2008Sold$181,559-14%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2006Sold$211,097$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,294 -2.2%$25,100 +3.4%
    2025$2,346 -1%$24,275 -17.5%
    2024$2,370 +2.5%$29,412 +21.5%
    2023$2,311 -2.1%$24,199 -12.3%
    2022$2,362 +4.6%$27,598 +25.4%
    2021$2,258 +8.1%$22,015 +1.4%
    2020$2,089 +2%$21,701 +62.7%
    2019$2,049 +2.4%$13,341 +6.9%
    2018$2,001 +9.4%$12,475 -1%
    2017$1,829 -0.4%$12,604
    2016$1,836 +47.4%--
    2014$1,245 $8,011
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $8,001 -20.4%
    2010-- $10,049
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Senita