Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $860,000

    432 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    3beds
    2,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $870,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $870,100

    $818,000 - $931,000

    $2,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,014/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,014/mo

What's special

    This luxurious true ranch is located in the most prestigious area of Laurel Canyon, Horizon. On over a 1/2 acre homesite, surrounded by a golf course, woods, water and panoramic mountain views, it feels worlds away. Actually less than 10 minutes from shopping, dining, theatres, medical offices, cute downtown Canton, and interstate access, it's really convenient. The location is special, but the home is very special. Three large bedrooms, two 1/2 baths and a FULL 3 car garage with 10 ft ceilings, 8ft doors, 2 fireplaces, considerable molding, and soft neutral decor, it's stunning! Centrally located, the kitchen is the true heart of this home. The white and rich wood cabinets combine to warm this exceptional space. Of course there is a massive island, superior stainless appliances, quartz countertops, gleaming tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, butlers pantry, (beverage fridge) walk-in food pantry and a sizable informal eating area. A large dining room is available for bigger gatherings. Speaking of many gathering, the family room is perfect for a crowd! Lots of space and a charming fireplace to entertain around (or just please a few) is located opposite the kitchen. To enjoy the serene nature, there's a extended covered patio with a large brick fireplace across the back of the house. ( of course you could also BBQ and catch the game -it's already outfitted with TV set up and sound system) Premium flooring, sophisticated lighting, (inside and out)top of the line cabinetry, extensive professional landscaping, brick, loads of stone, plantation shutters throughout, elegant tile, 2 pantries and quartz countertops-so many distinctive features! The layout is open yet not just one room. Split bedrooms with adjoined bath afford privacy. The owner's suite is captivating! Adorned with wood floors and many windows it is large enough for substantial furniture and a seating area. The ensuite bath with gorgeous marble, soaking tub, large shower and extensive dual vanity is just plain luxury! All the closets are realistically sized and the large owner's closet opens to the big laundry room. (cabinets and folding counter too!) The garages are deep and afford storage and parking. Fenced back yard and level driveway add livability. Now talk about world class amenities -Laurel Canyon has them. Clubhouse with teaching kitchen, swimming, tennis, basketball, pickle ball and back to the views! Location location! Better than new construction as all features are already taken care of! All systems are only 3 yrs old. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy C Riffey 678-910-5091,

    VIBE Realty,

    Tricia Vanasco 770-712-5712,

    VIBE Realty

    Bought with:

    Stacy Ann Benson, 351876

    Barn Owl Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10494238MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Mud Room
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,720
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,720
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Storage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J 061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Water Heater

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Canton
    • Subdivision: Horizon at Laurel Canyon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,016 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Sold$860,000-1.7%$316/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10494238 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Pending sale$875,000$322/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7553560 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$875,000-2.7%$322/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7553560 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$899,000-2.8%$331/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10494238 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$925,000+47.7%$340/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7553560 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$626,475+10.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$565,800$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6861366 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$565,800$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8951363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,309 -72.8%$296,120 -3.4%
    2024$8,476 +18.8%$306,680 +13.7%
    2023$7,134 +417.9%$269,840 +462.2%
    2022$1,378 +24.6%$48,000 +32.5%
    2021$1,105 +5.8%$36,240 +6%
    2020$1,045 +6.9%$34,200 +6.9%
    2019$977 +98.9%$32,000 -20%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114