Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,756,800

    43183 Luzon Dr, Fremont, CA 94539

    5beds
    4,325sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $3,756,800 Zestimate®
    $869/sqft
    $7,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,756,800

    $3.42M - $4.13M

    $7,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $24,032/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $24,032/mo

What's special

    This 4325 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 43183 Luzon Dr, Fremont, CA 94539.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51362030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage
    • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
    • Laundry: Inside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2020Sold$2,535,000-5.4%$586/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81796363 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Pending sale$2,680,000$620/sqft
    Source: Compass #ML81796363 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$2,680,000+7.2%$620/sqft
    Source: Compass #ML81796363 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listing removed$2,499,000$578/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. #ML81654860 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$2,499,000-3.5%$578/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. #40777876 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$2,588,888+0%$599/sqft
    6/8/2017Price change$2,588,8000%$599/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Associates ERA Powered #81654860 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$2,588,888-4.1%$599/sqft
    4/20/2017Listed for sale$2,699,900+19%$624/sqft
    7/24/2014Sold$2,269,000+226899900%$525/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40662287 Report a problem
    4/30/2008Listing removed$1
    Source: Z57 #40310022 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Price change$1-100%
    Source: Z57 #40310022 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Price change$1,450,001+0%$335/sqft
    Source: Z57 #40310022 Report a problem
    11/25/2007Listed for sale$1,450,000+208.5%$335/sqft
    Source: Z57 #40310022 Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$470,000$109/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #10599480 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,743,934 +2%
    2024$31,299 +2.6%$2,690,142 +2%
    2023$30,512 +1.1%$2,637,414 +2%
    2022$30,193 +2.6%$2,585,700 +2%
    2021$29,434 -0.2%$2,535,000 +1.7%
    2020$29,494 +1.2%$2,493,449 +2%
    2019$29,145 +4.6%$2,444,575 +2%
    2018$27,870 $2,396,653 +2%
    2017$27,870 +1.6%$2,349,662 +2%
    2016$27,434 +159%$2,303,602 +1.5%
    2015$10,591 $2,269,000 +163.6%
    2014$10,591 $860,691 +0.5%
    2013-- $856,807 +2%
    2012-- $840,010 +2%
    2011-- $823,542 +0.8%
    2010-- $817,390 +30.4%
    2009-- $626,771 +9.7%
    2008-- $571,345 +2%
    2007-- $560,145 +2%
    2006-- $549,166 +2%
    2005-- $538,398 +2%
    2004-- $527,843 +1.9%
    2003-- $518,170 +2%
    2002-- $508,009 +2%
    2001$5,368 $498,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cameron Hills