Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,700

    431 S Denver Pl, Bolivar, MO 65613

    3beds
    1,511sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $255,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,700

    $243,000 - $268,000

    $1,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,486/mo

What's special

    Incredible 3BR, 2BA spacious home on large corner lot at the end of the cul de sac. Home was built in 2019 with hardwood flooring, granite counters, tray ceilings, unique floor plan with open concept living. Kitchen includes island, large pantry and most appliances. The dining area has sliding glass doors to a 10 x 10 deck with additional 12 x 15 deck. The master suite has double sink, walk-in shower and a huge walk-in closet. This home is immaculate every attention paid to detail. New cedar privacy fence in back yard. You will be impressed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Entry (Walk In)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Partially Floored
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 1,511 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110112001001005009

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central, Ceiling Fan(s), Cooling Source (Electric)
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Landscaping
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • PublicSurveySection: 12
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space, Poured Concrete
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Entry (Walk In)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Partially Floored
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt, Drive - Concrete
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Builder
    • View: City
    • LotDimensionsSource: Assessor
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 33
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Sump Pump
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.00
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Drive - Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2020Listing removed$174,900$116/sqft
    Source: Century21 Peterson Real Estate #60173015 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$174,900$116/sqft
    9/29/2020Price change$174,900-2.8%$116/sqft
    9/13/2020Price change$179,850-2.8%$119/sqft
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$185,000$122/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,323 +0.6%$26,000
    2023$1,315 +7.6%$26,000 +2.2%
    2022$1,223 +0.5%$25,430
    2021$1,217 +6.3%$25,430 +7%
    2020$1,146 $23,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65613