Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,925,000

    431 NE Good Pasture Loop, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    3beds
    4baths
    2,866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6.08 Acres Lot
    $1,931,300 Zestimate®
    $672/sqft
    $4,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,931,300

    $1.83M - $2.05M

    $4,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,696/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,696/mo

What's special

    Custom-built by Norman Building & Design, this COBA Tour of Homes award-winning residence in Ranch at the Canyons captures the artistry of light, texture, and open space. Designed for those who value craftsmanship and connection to the land, its wide-plank oak floors and beamed ceilings frame breathtaking Smith Rock, lush meadows & reflecting ponds. The open kitchen anchors the home with a quartz island, Wolf range, and Sub-Zero refrigeration surrounded by windows that fill each space with natural light. Three ensuite bedrooms, a view office, and a detached casita offer privacy and retreat. This is the only property in Ranch at the Canyons where horses may live on-site, with a reimagined 100-year-old barn, paddocks, and tack room. Ownership includes 1/46th share of 1,700 acres ranch with access to the clubhouse, pool, vineyard, and equestrian center, creating a truly remarkable Terrebonne estate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cascade Hasson SIR 541-383-7600

    Bought with:

    No Office

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220211904MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Propane
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,866
    • Total interior livable area: 2,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Mountain(s), Desert, Lake, Neighborhood, Panoramic, Pond, Ridge, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6.08 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Corner Lot, Drip System, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Pasture, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Barn(s), Corral(s), Stable(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Additional parcels included: Map and Taxlot: 1413100000515 Account: 273821
    • Parcel number: 264511
    • Zoning description: EFU
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: Norman Building & Design

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pickleball, Access to Public Lands, Short Term Rentals Not Allowed, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Terrebonne
    • Subdivision: Ranch at the Canyons

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,525 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Snow Removal, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
    • Acres allowed for irrigation: 6
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$1,925,000-12%$672/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220211904 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$2,187,000$763/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220211904 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$2,187,000+62%$763/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220211904 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Sold$1,350,000-0.7%$471/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201711532 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Pending sale$1,360,000$475/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty LLC #201711532 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$1,360,000-6.2%$475/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty LLC #201711532 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$1,450,000-18.3%$506/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty LLC #201711532 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for sale$1,775,000+18.3%$619/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty LLC #201711532 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$1,500,000$523/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201603960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,686 +19.2%$880,840 +10.2%
    2024$6,447 +1.9%$798,960 +2.9%
    2023$6,325 +6.1%$776,370
    2022$5,963 +30.5%$776,370 +18.8%
    2021$4,569 $653,410
    2020-- $653,410 +9.6%
    2019$3,977 $596,040
    2018$3,977 $596,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97760