Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,150,000
  • $2,150,000

    431 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    3beds
    2,988sqft
    Tenancy in Common
    Built in 1900
    3,672.11 Square Feet Lot
    $2,166,800 Zestimate®
    $720/sqft
    $7,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,166,800

    $1.93M - $2.45M

    $7,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,989/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,989/mo

What's special

    Exquisite 2-level TIC in Inner Mission offers a generous living space of 2,988 sq.ft. This luxurious residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with two decks, a shared garden, and garage. Immerse yourself in the grandeur of soaring high ceilings, pristine hardwood floors, and contemporary lighting fixtures. The chef's kitchen, complete with marble countertops and an island, seamlessly connects to the outdoor patio, providing the perfect setting for entertaining guests. Upstairs, you'll discover a serene family room, offering a tranquil sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation. One of the opulent bedrooms boasts a luxurious soaking tub, a refreshing rain shower, and a private patio that unveils breathtaking views of downtown San Francisco. The master suite, adorned with elegant bay windows, is bathed in natural light and features a marble bathroom with a sleek glass shower and a luxurious double vanity. Enjoy the convenience of walking to nearby Dolores Park and take advantage of the easy access to the 101 and 280 freeways, ensuring effortless commuting and connectivity. 2 car garage assigned to unit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Duncan C. Wheeler DRE #01385168 415-279-5127,

    Artemis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Marla Moresi-Valdes, DRE #01320998

    Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: SFAR,MLS#: 423739691MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Marble Counter
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,988
    • Total interior livable area: 2,988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Independent, On Site - Mapped (Condo Only)
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,672 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3595041

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $460 monthly
    • Association name: 431-431A-433 CAPP STREET
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $2.2M - $2.2M

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$2,150,000-2.3%$720/sqft
    Source: SFAR #423739691 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$2,200,000$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #423739691 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SFAR #423739691 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$2,200,000-4.3%$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #423739691 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$2,300,000-4.2%$770/sqft
    Source: SFAR #423739691 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$4,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$4,895-7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$5,300-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2020Price change$5,400-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$2,400,000+20.3%$803/sqft
    Source: SFAR #475002 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$1,995,000$668/sqft
    Source: Paragon Real Estate Group #475002 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$1,995,000$668/sqft
    Source: Paragon Real Estate Group #475002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mission