431 Arizona Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Home value
$515,900
$485,000 - $547,000
$3,796/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,796/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,796/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,004/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,004/mo
Listing updated:
John Scalia 954-822-6612,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Alfonso Ruiz, 0703742
Beachfront Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,736
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Other
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504207010940
- Zoning: RS-6.7
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
Location
- Region: Fort Lauderdale
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Sect 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2023 | Sold | $430,000+2.4%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Pending sale | $419,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $419,900-11.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Sold | $475,000+546.3%$274/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2013 | Sold | $73,500+33.9%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2012 | Pending sale | $54,900$32/sqft |
Source: Yale Real Estate, LLC #A1700026 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $54,900-57.7%$32/sqft |
| 9/24/2011 | Listing removed | $129,900$75/sqft |
Source: Yale Real Estate, LLC #M1511788 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Price change | $129,900+8.3%$75/sqft |
| 6/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $120,000$69/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,710 +8.9% | $367,840 +33.3% |
| 2023 | $6,161 +12.8% | $275,890 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,460 +10.9% | $250,810 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,925 +11.4% | $228,010 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,420 +12.6% | $207,290 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $188,450 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,925 +16.6% | $171,320 +20.2% |
| 2017 | $3,366 +14.2% | $142,560 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,948 +5% | $129,600 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,807 +18.7% | $117,820 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $107,110 +10.2% |
| 2013 | $2,365 +44.8% | $97,190 +30.8% |
| 2012 | $1,633 -7.9% | $74,320 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $1,773 -22.7% | $81,560 -22.4% |
| 2010 | $2,293 -39.3% | $105,130 -42.7% |
| 2009 | $3,780 -34.8% | $183,500 -36% |
| 2008 | $5,793 -6.8% | $286,890 -7% |
| 2007 | $6,212 +3.3% | $308,630 +14.6% |
| 2006 | $6,015 | $269,220 +239.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,290 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,366 +6.2% | $76,990 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,286 +2.7% | $75,560 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,252 -26% | $73,790 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,691 +5.8% | $72,630 |
| 2000 | $1,598 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Melrose Park