Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $713,400

    4309 Avenue Cannes, Lutz, FL 33558

    4beds
    2,364sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    8,515 Square Feet Lot
    $713,400 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $713,400

    $671,000 - $763,000

    $3,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,975/mo

What's special

    Live the Florida lifestyle in this ABSOLUTELY STUNNING REMODELED 4 bed and 2.5 bath home in Cheval Golf and Country Club.One of Tampa's most sought after Gated Communities. From the moment you walk in the front door you can't help but notice the attention to detail in the many updates. From the NEW ROOF, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR,REMODELED SPACIOUS KITCHEN, open floor plan, right out to the GORGEOUS NEW MARBLE LANAI, RESURFACED POOL and INVITING BAR. This house is an entertainers dream. Sliders open up to the lanai from 2 sides of the house to make indoor/outdoor entertaining seamless. Along with A RATED SCHOOLS, close to shopping, highways, beaches and airport. What more could you want? This one won't last long. Professional photos and 3D Tour coming this week. ALL CDC GUIDELINES STRICTLY FOLLOWED.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Dry Bar
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,515 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65x131
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1827090IM000001000020U
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lutz
    • Subdivision: CHEVAL CANNES VILLAGE REV

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $113 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Manager

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Playground, Park, Gated Community, Pool, Golf Carts OK, Tennis Courts, Golf, Special Community Restrictions
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Dry Bar
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Roof: Tile
    • Levels: One
    • Zoning: PD
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • County Or Parish: Hillsborough
    • List Agent AOR: Tampa
    • Public Survey Range: 18
    • Public Survey Section: 09
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Room Count: 3
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Manager
    • View: Golf Course
    • Association Fee: 340.00
    • MLS Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Rules and Regulations
    • Garage Dimensions: 22x18
    • Living Area: 2364.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 65x131
    • Complex Community Name NCCB: CHEVAL
    • Subdivision Name: CHEVAL CANNES VILLAGE REV
    • Fencing: Electric
    • Association Name: ASSOCIA GULF COAST /DIANNE SKINNER
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4347.33
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2020Sold$465,000+1.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$459,900$195/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #T3241409 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$459,900+21.1%$195/sqft
    6/29/2005Sold$379,900$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,412 +6.4%$487,057 +10%
    2023$8,847 +6.4%$442,779 +10%
    2022$8,314 +15.8%$402,526 +10%
    2021$7,176 +60.7%$365,933 +41.7%
    2020$4,466 +2.7%$258,195 +2.3%
    2019$4,347 +1.3%$252,390 +1.9%
    2018$4,290 +1.3%$247,684 -16.6%
    2017$4,236 +0.8%$297,125 +25.1%
    2016$4,203 -0.4%$237,600 +0.7%
    2015$4,221 $235,948 +0.8%
    2014$4,221 -0.3%$234,075 +1.5%
    2013$4,232 +0.6%$230,616 +1.7%
    2012$4,208 -13.3%$226,761 -12.2%
    2011$4,854 -6.2%$258,242 -6.5%
    2010$5,176 +2.5%$276,082 +2.7%
    2009$5,051 -13%$268,824 -12%
    2008$5,804 -14.1%$305,428 -10.6%
    2007$6,755 -6.2%$341,486 +2.1%
    2006$7,198 +69.8%$334,506 +72%
    2005$4,239 $194,430 +3%
    2004-- $188,767 +1.9%
    2003-- $185,247 +2.4%
    2002-- $180,905 -9.2%
    2001-- $199,190 -2.9%
    2000$4,227 $205,078

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cheval East