Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15.1K (5/11)
    $299,900

    4308 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    2beds
    895sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    6,272.64 Square Feet Lot
    $292,800 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Adorable brick cottageOversized back patioCovered front porch
    Adorable brick cottage next to the Arlington Heights Baseball fields. This charming home has been updated, but maintains all its original character. The wood floors have been refinished and there is a covered front porch. The 2 bedrooms flank the hall bath. The small, but efficient kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, countertop and appliances. There are new wood French doors that open from the dining room to the oversized back patio. The out-building is a true man-cave. It was insulated and has room for your flatscreen TV, sofa and game table. The wall unit keeps it cool even in hot Texas nights. This would make a perfect office, home gym or even homeschool room. The 1-car attached garage has an additional washer and dryer connection as well as room for 1 car and all your tools. Finally, there is an additional 2-car carport in the back with alley access. Come enjoy life in this classic Fort Worth neighborhood that is convenient to everything. Buyer and Buyer's agent are responsible for confirming room sizes and schools.
    55 days
    |
    448
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathryn Cashion 0538223 817-523-9113,

    League Real Estate 817-523-9113

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21201604

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Other
      • Features: Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Gas Oven, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage, In Kitchen, Stacked
      Features
      • Cable TV
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 895 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 6,272.64 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03443078

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1942

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,037
      • Annual tax amount: $5,498
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: minerals
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $292,800

        $278,000 - $307,000

        $1,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$299,900-4.8%$335/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21201604 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$315,000-3.1%$352/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21201604 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$325,000+36.6%$363/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21201604 Report a problem
        10/20/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14664485 Report a problem
        10/9/2021Pending sale$238,000+19.9%$266/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14664485 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14174359 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Listing removed$198,500$222/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14063050 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14174359 Report a problem
        9/9/2019Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14174359 Report a problem
        9/9/2019Price change$198,500-7.7%$222/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14063050 Report a problem
        8/30/2019Listed for rent$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14174359 Report a problem
        6/8/2019Listed for sale$215,000$240/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14063050 Report a problem
        5/11/2019Pending sale$215,000$240/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14063050 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14010551 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Listed for sale$215,000+44.3%$240/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14063050 Report a problem
        1/26/2019Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #14010551 Report a problem
        2/18/2018Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #13765892 Report a problem
        1/30/2018Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: LCB Realty LLC #13765892 Report a problem
        12/28/2017Listing removed$149,000$166/sqft
        Source: Cisneros Real Estate Solutions #13740989 Report a problem
        12/15/2017Pending sale$149,000$166/sqft
        12/7/2017Listed for sale$149,000$166/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,677 -36.4%$245,037
        2024$2,638 -9.5%$245,037 +5.7%
        2023$2,914 -24.4%$231,856 +12%
        2022$3,856 -10.3%$206,935 +29.3%
        2021$4,301 +12%$160,000 +14.3%
        2020$3,840 +3.6%$140,000
        2019$3,706 +127.2%$140,000
        2018$1,631 +163.9%$140,000 -18.4%
        2017$618 +4.2%$171,627 +27.9%
        2016$593 -15.7%$134,202 +32.9%
        2015$703 $101,000
        2014$703 $101,000 +2.3%
        2013-- $98,700 +16.7%
        2012-- $84,600 +3.8%
        2011-- $81,500 -0.5%
        2010-- $81,900 -6.9%
        2009-- $88,000 +8.1%
        2008-- $81,400 +4.5%
        2007-- $77,900 +3.2%
        2006-- $75,500
        2005-- $75,500 +5.9%
        2004-- $71,300 +5.6%
        2003-- $67,500 +34.2%
        2002-- $50,300 +5.7%
        2001-- $47,600
        2000-- $47,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alamo Heights

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable