Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,300

    4308 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    4beds
    2,102sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $298,300 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,300

    $280,000 - $316,000

    $2,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,913/mo

What's special

    Inviting porch front cape cod w/largest lot in the neighborhood. From the time you enter this grand home you will find updates galore. Start with the hardwood floors throughout the main level. Almost every room has beautiful crown molding. Enter into the large and bright living room with picture frame moldings too. Move to the sizeable dining room with the same moldings, but add chair rail and a new light fixture. Into the updated kitchen w/wood cabinets, SS appliances, granite counters & a tile backsplash. Off the DR you'll find the first floor bedroom (used as an office) with wainscotting & carpet. There's also a updated full bath, accessible from the bedroom, with a large linen closet. Upstairs boasts three decent sized bedrooms - all have walk in closets, carpet, and crown molding. The lower level includes a family room with new carpet & a large laundry/utility room w/extra room for storage. Outside is a huge yard ready for large family gatherings. It's fully fenced w/a new wood privacy fence in rear. There's a deck off the 1st floor bedroom w/storage underneath. The side yard is expansive enough for a paver patio and plenty of space for outside entertaining. Other notables include double hung vinyl windows, new roof & Leaf Filter gutter system w/lifetime transferrable warranty, plantation shutters, state of the art Ecobee thermostat, new sump pump w/lifetime warranty, off street parking and more! Minutes to 695 & public transporation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26226005003D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA544966 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Sold$230,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2021Sold$230,000+7%$109/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA544966 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Pending sale$215,000$102/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA544966 Report a problem
    4/10/2021Listed for sale$215,000+24.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA544966 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$173,000-3.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2013Price change$179,900-9.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for sale$199,000+158.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    12/5/2012Sold$77,000-18.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2012Listed for sale$95,000$45/sqft
    Source: Advance Realty #BA7910570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,600 +8.2%
    2024$5,791 +11.9%$245,400 +11.9%
    2023$5,178 +13.4%$219,400 -10.6%
    2022$4,564 +15.5%$245,400 +46.6%
    2021$3,951 $167,400
    2020$3,951 $167,400
    2019$3,951 -2.8%$167,400 -2.8%
    2018$4,066 +12.1%$172,300 +12.1%
    2017$3,627 +44.7%$153,700 +13.8%
    2016$2,506 $135,100 +16%
    2015$2,506 $116,500
    2014$2,506 $116,500
    2013-- $116,500 -15.6%
    2012-- $138,000
    2011-- $138,000
    2010-- $138,000 -1.3%
    2009-- $139,780 +14.6%
    2008-- $121,946 +17.1%
    2007-- $104,113 +20.7%
    2006-- $86,280 +4.1%
    2005-- $82,902 +4.2%
    2004-- $79,526 +4.4%
    2003-- $76,150
    2002-- $76,150
    2001-- $76,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Frankford