4304 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Home value
$325,600
$306,000 - $348,000
$2,310/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Jason Gleva 0636773,
HH Realty 469-321-3468,
Jason Gleva 817-913-7279
Jason Gleva
HH Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,272 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 03443086
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Combination, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
- Subdivision: West Ft Worth Land Co
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Contingent | $315,000$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000$239/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20505384 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 -2.4% | $303,131 |
| 2024 | $6,802 +43.4% | $303,131 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $4,743 -16.8% | $285,720 +13% |
| 2022 | $5,699 +373.6% | $252,819 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $1,203 +3% | $232,819 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,168 +4.1% | $218,903 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $1,122 +5.5% | $205,144 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $1,063 +4% | $182,347 -9.2% |
| 2017 | $1,023 +3.4% | $200,878 +24% |
| 2016 | $990 -9.3% | $161,988 +18.2% |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $137,000 +2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,700 +12.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,800 +4% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,200 -0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $114,900 -7.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $124,000 +8.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,500 +4.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,500 +3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $106,100 +6.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,000 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $95,500 +39.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,500 +5.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $64,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Alamo Heights