Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $467,200

    4303 Salmon Point, Stockton, CA 95219

    3beds
    2baths
    1,812sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,838 Square Feet Lot
    $467,200 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,200

    $444,000 - $491,000

    $2,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,959/mo

What's special

    Awesome Twin Creeks semi custom home. This 4br-2ba home is situated in the middle of a quiet cul de sac. Great home for starters or a growing family. This is a homepath property, purchase this home with as low as 3% down. Close by 12-31-2010 and receive up to 3.5% towards closing costs. Agents receive a %1500 bonus.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 6,838 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071400600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stockton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2011Sold$185,000+2.8%$102/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #10097125 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Pending sale$179,900$99/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #10097125 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Listed for sale$179,900$99/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #10097125 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,610 +1.9%$237,005 +2%
    2024$2,560 +1.2%$232,359 +2%
    2023$2,529 +3.3%$227,804 +2%
    2022$2,449 -2.2%$223,338 +2%
    2021$2,505 +2.5%$218,960 +1%
    2020$2,444 +2.4%$216,716 +2%
    2019$2,386 +1.9%$212,468 +2%
    2018$2,342 +2.5%$208,303 +2%
    2017$2,286 +6.2%$204,220 +2%
    2016$2,152 +1.4%$200,217 +1.5%
    2015$2,123 $197,210 +2%
    2014$2,123 $193,348 +0.5%
    2013-- $192,474 +4%
    2012-- $185,000
    2011-- $185,000 -6.1%
    2010-- $197,000 -4.8%
    2009-- $207,000 -16.5%
    2008-- $247,859 +2%
    2007-- $243,000 +2%
    2006-- $238,235 +2%
    2005-- $233,565 +2%
    2004-- $228,986 +1.9%
    2003-- $224,791 +20.8%
    2002-- $186,117
    2001-- $186,117

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Creekside - Wagner