Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,700

    4302 E Poe St, Tucson, AZ 85711

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    9,035 Square Feet Lot
    $310,700 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,700

    $270,000 - $345,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,809/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 1948 home with beamed ceilings, oak floors in living room and dining area, beautiful walled in front yard, green grass, lighting and watering system, large garage with Work space. Lots of parking with gate and basketball pole.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,035 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126110690

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2002Sold$110,000$68/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2203354 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,339 +6%$24,900 +11%
    2024$2,207 -0.5%$22,428 +24.8%
    2023$2,217 +0.6%$17,977 +8%
    2022$2,205 +3.1%$16,651 +7.2%
    2021$2,137 +1.3%$15,532 +4.9%
    2020$2,109 $14,806 +1.3%
    2019$2,109 +2.2%$14,609 +16.7%
    2018$2,063 +0.2%$12,522
    2017$2,060 +3.6%$12,522 +5%
    2016$1,989 +5.7%$11,926 +5%
    2015$1,882 $11,358
    2014-- --
    2013-- $115,579
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,086 -4%--
    2000$1,130 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Poets Square