Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $34,977

    4301 Willowglen St, Orange, TX 77632

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $1,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $191/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $191/mo

What's special

    This Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath House is a Must See! It Features a Kitchen/Breakfast Combo, Master Bedroom Has a Full Bathroom, Walk In Closets, and an Office/Utility Rm Combo off the Garage. There is a Large Covered Patio that Looks Out Over the Spacious Backyard. Home is Located in the LCM School District.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00497200269001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orange

    Other

    Other facts
    • Living Area: Living Room
    • COOLING: Central Electric
    • INT. FEATURES: Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Inside Utility Room, Sheetrock, Tile Floors, Wash/Dry Connection, Desks, Master Bdrm Down
    • FENCE: Wood Privacy
    • ROAD FRONTAGE: City
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • ROOF: Comp. Shingle
    • STORIES: One
    • STREET/LOT: Curb & Gutter
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2019Listing removed$115,000$87/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF SOUTHEAST TEXAS-0600697 #206179 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Pending sale$115,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Southeast Texas #206179 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for sale$115,000$87/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019-- $34,977 +90.1%
    2018-- $18,399 -45%
    2017$940 +7.3%$33,474 +7.1%
    2016$876 +7.6%$31,261 +2.3%
    2015$814 $30,548 +3.2%
    2014$814 $29,598 -2.5%
    2013-- $30,352 +0.1%
    2012-- $30,317

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77632