Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $977,000

    42993 Hedgeapple Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    4beds
    3,397sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $977,000 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $3,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $977,000

    $928,000 - $1.03M

    $3,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,960/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,960/mo

What's special

    Colonial home with a modern feel, high ceilings & open floor plan. Beautiful bright kitchen boasts gorgeous granite, white cabinets, 5-burner gas cook-top, & double ovens. Large master has two walk-in closets, separate shower, soaking tub & water closet. fully finished basement with full bath. Backs to wooded common area. Located in cul-de-sac & walking distance to Stone Bridge HS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 153209606000

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashburn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA: Y
    • Amenities: Drapery Rods, Home Warranty, Built-in Bookcases, Crown Molding, Sump Pump, Washer / Dryer Hookup, Tub - Soaking, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Master Bathroom - Separate Shower, Closet - Master Bedroom Walk-in, Closet(s) - Walk-in, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Automatic Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Attached Master Bathroom, Master Bathroom - Separate Tub, Attic - Access Only, Water Closet(s)
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range hood, Oven - Wall, Oven - Double
    • Dining Kitchen: Gourmet, Kit-Island, Kit-Table Space, Sep Dining Rm, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Heating: Central
    • HOA Payment Freq: Monthly
    • Parking: Garage
    • Locale Listing Status: CNTG/NO KO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2017Sold$581,000-3.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2017Pending sale$599,999$177/sqft
    Source: Pearson Smith Realty, LLC #LO9010615 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Price change$599,999-2.4%$177/sqft
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$615,000+36.2%$181/sqft
    9/30/2008Sold$451,500-5.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2008Price change$479,000-2.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Remax Allegiance #LO6765825 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Listed for sale$490,000-24.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Remax Allegiance #LO6765825 Report a problem
    6/14/2007Sold$650,000+116.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1995Sold$300,051$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,004 -3.4%$870,090 +3.8%
    2024$7,253 +2.2%$838,500 +3.4%
    2023$7,096 +4.4%$810,920 +6.2%
    2022$6,797 +3.3%$763,670 +13.7%
    2021$6,581 +1.2%$671,540 +6.9%
    2020$6,503 +1.5%$628,290 +2.5%
    2019$6,406 +3.1%$612,980 +7%
    2018$6,216 -0.4%$572,860 +3.3%
    2017$6,241 -2.1%$554,770 +1.6%
    2016$6,373 $546,250 +42.2%
    2015$6,373 +2.8%$384,240 +6.9%
    2014$6,200 +5.6%$359,480 +9.6%
    2013$5,871 $328,090
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $448,500 -14%
    2008-- $521,300 -7.8%
    2007-- $565,400 -13.3%
    2006-- $652,300 +35.1%
    2005-- $482,900 -6.2%
    2004-- $514,700 +13.5%
    2003-- $453,300 +14.5%
    2002-- $395,900 +27.4%
    2001-- $310,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20147