Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,500

    4291 Saint Ives Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    3beds
    1,959sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $403,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,500

    $383,000 - $424,000

    $2,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,693/mo

What's special

    Amazing 3/2/3 Cabana Pool Home in the gated community of Pristine Place. Recent roof and UPGRADED AC & HEAT system. The large master bedroom has new custom blinds and a huge walk in closet. Updated master bath with dual sinks, jetted tub and walk in shower. Home boasts a large open floor plan with high ceilings and crown molding that overlook the stunning private pool area with brick pavers and waterfall. The pool is salt water, heated, can be cooled as well all for free with the solar. Sun shines on the pool basically from sun up till sun down and the privacy walls allow you the freedom of anything you desire. The well allows the luxury of a pristine lawn, as well as filling the pool, washing the car etc etc with ZERO bill. The yard and landscaping is a MUST SEE !! NO NEIGHBORS TO THE REAR AND ONE SIDE !!The kitchen has granite counter tops and newer stainless appliances. One of the guest rooms includes a murphy bed, a matching pull down craft table and office station. 3 car garage has new screen doors on front. All this within 45 minutes from Tampa Airport and minutes from shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. Just bring the family. Home is move in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,959 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R152231832310HH00020

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listing removed$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for rent$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2018Sold$243,000-10%$124/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2194988 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$269,900-1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty #2194988 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$275,000-1.8%$140/sqft
    9/4/2018Price change$279,900-3.4%$143/sqft
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$289,900+34.8%$148/sqft
    5/15/2017Sold$215,000-6.5%$110/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2182441 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$230,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Marketing Specialists #2182441 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Pending sale$230,000$117/sqft
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$230,000-16%$117/sqft
    11/23/2015Listing removed$273,900$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7613033 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Price change$273,900-2.1%$140/sqft
    10/2/2015Listed for sale$279,900+12%$143/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7613033 Report a problem
    7/29/2005Sold$250,000+56.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$160,000+8.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2001Sold$147,000+5%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2001Sold$140,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,429 +0.4%$299,350 +10%
    2023$5,410 +9.9%$272,136 +10%
    2022$4,922 +14.4%$247,396 +10%
    2021$4,301 +12.3%$224,905 +8.5%
    2020$3,831 +23.4%$207,286 +8%
    2019$3,105 +68.2%$191,951 +1.5%
    2018$1,846 -23.6%$189,189 +11.4%
    2017$2,418 $169,888

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pristine Place