Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on approximately 1 acre (m/l) in the heart of Okmulgee. This property offers a versatile floor plan with multiple living areas, including a formal living room and a den that can serve as a home office or formal dining space. The oversized kitchen features a large island with storage, butcher block countertops, walk-in pantry, and ample space for a full-sized dining table.
The home includes two primary suites, with one located on the main level featuring a private bath and walk-in closet, and an additional updated primary suite upstairs with its own bathroom. A third bedroom is located on the main floor with access to a nearby full hall bath.
Additional features include a dedicated laundry room with built-in storage and exterior access to the patio deck and an above ground swimming pool. The home features a 26-gauge metal roof, and an updated 5-ton HVAC system. The fenced 1-acre (m/l) lot provides a private setting while maintaining convenient access to city amenities.
For sale
$224,900
429 E 19th St, Okmulgee, OK 74447
3beds
2,242sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above ground swimming poolPatio deckTwo primary suitesOversized kitchenButcher block countertopsWalk-in pantryLarge island with storage
- 17 days |
- 818 |
- 31 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margaret Hess 918-759-0662,
Walters Real Estate
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615907
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Full Bath,Shower Only
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Den/Family Room,
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen,Eat-In,Island,Pantry
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood Veneer
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,242
- Total interior livable area: 2,242 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Other
- Pool features: Above Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 132200003004000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Southridge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Okmulgee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,722
- Annual tax amount: $1,637
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+10.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Sold | $204,000-2.6%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Pending sale | $209,500$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,500+152.4%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2010 | Sold | $83,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 -25.2% | $18,087 -26.1% |
| 2024 | $2,216 +151.8% | $24,480 +116% |
| 2023 | $880 +4% | $11,335 +3% |
| 2022 | $846 -4.4% | $11,005 |
| 2021 | $885 +6.9% | $11,005 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $828 +3.3% | $10,373 +3% |
| 2019 | $801 | $10,071 +3% |
| 2018 | $801 +1.9% | $9,778 +3% |
| 2017 | $786 -2.6% | $9,493 -5.9% |
| 2016 | $807 | $10,093 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $807 +8.1% | $9,865 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $747 +6.9% | $9,616 +3% |
| 2013 | $699 -6.3% | $9,336 |
| 2012 | $745 -8.7% | $9,336 -6.3% |
| 2011 | $817 +142.5% | $9,960 +95% |
| 2010 | $337 | $5,107 |
| 2009 | $337 +3.4% | $5,107 |
| 2008 | $326 0% | $5,107 |
| 2007 | $326 | $5,107 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74447