Skip main navigation
Sold for $337,000
  • $337,000

    427 E ASHLEY Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    4beds
    2baths
    1,657sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    6,849 Square Feet Lot
    $320,800 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,800

    $305,000 - $337,000

    $1,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

What's special

    Beautiful place to call home! Shows like a brand new model home, but even better! The yard is complete and ready to move in with no additional landscape cost! Many upgrades in the home including natural stone accents! A cozy wood burning fireplace in the open living area for chilly winter nights. The kitchen has a beautiful back splash and counter top seating area for interactive cooking/entertaining. The enclosed patio allows for indoor/outdoor AZ living perfect for enjoying desert temperatures and an awesome lush green plants environment. The main bath has been remodeled with a beautiful custom vanity, beautiful rock work surround the tub and shower. The high efficiency Solar system will keep your utility bill at a affordable rate. Your will love to come home to this amazing home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Carter 520-251-1586,

    Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C.

    Bought with:

    Ryan A Ralston, SA663343000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6621545MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Gas Stub for Range, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,657
    • Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Screened in Patio(s)
    • Spa features: None, Bath
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 6,849 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20240060
    • Special conditions: Owner Occupancy Req

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: GDC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels
    • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence
    • Subdivision: RANCHO ALTA ESTATES UNIT TWO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Sold$337,000-11.3%$203/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621545 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$379,999$229/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621545 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Price change$379,999-2.6%$229/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621545 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$390,000-1.3%$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621545 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$395,000+244.9%$238/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621545 Report a problem
    11/13/1998Sold$114,510$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,461 +1.8%$25,438 +12.1%
    2025$1,435 -5.9%$22,700 -20.8%
    2024$1,526 +8.7%$28,648 +44.4%
    2023$1,403 -5.3%$19,842 -13.5%
    2022$1,482 +10%$22,941 +11.9%
    2021$1,347 +0.8%$20,496 +4.3%
    2020$1,335 +4.3%$19,658 +58.5%
    2019$1,281 +4.1%$12,399 +27.5%
    2018$1,230 +3.6%$9,722 -0.4%
    2017$1,187 +2.7%$9,765
    2016$1,156 +3.3%--
    2014$1,119 $7,925
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $7,428 -16.6%
    2010-- $8,903
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85132