Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,000,000
  • $2,000,000

    4254 S Hampton Cir, Boulder, CO 80301

    4beds
    4,061sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    9,827 Square Feet Lot
    $2,064,000 Zestimate®
    $492/sqft
    $5,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,064,000

    $1.94M - $2.21M

    $5,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,709/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,709/mo

What's special

    The perfect blend of luxury and functionality coincide in this extraordinarily remodeled Four Mile Creek home. Solid white oak 6" plank flooring extends throughout the home as Restoration Hardware light fixtures provide stunning illumination. The living room exudes sophistication with high-end gas fireplace flaunting a raw steel and barn wood surround. A sunken dining room inspires elegance while a main-floor office offers wooded views. The heart of the home, a fabulous kitchen features high gloss cabinetry, Thermador chef's grade professional appliances and marble countertops. Indulge in a grand primary suite boasting a private deck w/ views of the Flatirons and a spa-like bath complete w/soaking tub set in front of a vast floor-to-ceiling window. Downstairs, the lower level hosts a recreation room, sizable bedrooms and storage space. Escape outdoors to a newly refinished deck in a lushly landscaped backyard surrounded by new fencing and abutting open space. Proof of funds required for all showings requests. NO EXCEPTIONS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Egbert 3036193373,

    milehimodern - Boulder

    Bought with:

    Sue Masterson, 40017000

    RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1004971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Wood
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 598 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26 x 23
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Dining room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Recreation room
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 672 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 28
    Study
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Humidity Control, 2 or more H20 Heaters
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,061
    • Total interior livable area: 4,061 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,424
    • Finished area below ground: 1,637

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills
    • Waterfront features: Abuts Stream/Creek/River
    Lot
    • Size: 9,827 sqft
    • Features: Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Level, Sloped, Abuts Private Open Space, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0116697
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel Energy
    • Gas: Xcel Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Other
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure, Windows, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder
    • Subdivision: Four Mile Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 quarterly
    • Association name: Four Mile Creek HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2024Sold$2,000,000$492/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1004971 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$2,000,000$492/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1004971 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$2,000,000+40%$492/sqft
    3/3/2020Sold$1,429,000+2.1%$352/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #904092 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Pending sale$1,399,000$344/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance on Walnut #903489 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$1,399,000$344/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance on Walnut #903489 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$1,399,000$344/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance on Walnut #896410 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$1,399,000+46.5%$344/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance on Walnut #896410 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$955,000-0.5%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2017Pending sale$960,000$236/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc #815989 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$960,000+43.8%$236/sqft
    Source: REMAX of Boulder Report a problem
    10/2/2001Sold$667,500+480.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/1995Sold$115,000+15.6%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1994Sold$99,500$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,144 +1.8%$141,356 +8.3%
    2024$10,951 +11.6%$130,489 -1%
    2023$9,814 +4.9%$131,755 +24.7%
    2022$9,358 +23.8%$105,682 -2.8%
    2021$7,560 $108,723 +25.2%
    2020$7,560 +13.6%$86,851
    2019$6,654 $86,851 +13.2%
    2018$6,654 $76,752 -16.1%
    2017$6,654 +20.7%$91,524 +27.8%
    2016$5,512 +5.6%$71,640 +24.1%
    2015$5,220 +7.5%$57,750
    2014$4,856 +6.3%$57,750
    2013$4,568 +0.9%$57,750 +5.9%
    2012$4,528 -9.8%$54,526
    2011$5,018 +7.1%--
    2010$4,686 +2.6%$62,090 -4.8%
    2009$4,567 +3.5%$65,230 -8.6%
    2008$4,411 -4.3%$71,370 -8.9%
    2007$4,608 +3.9%$78,310 +8.6%
    2006$4,436 -1.2%$72,100
    2005$4,490 +0.7%$72,100 -1.9%
    2004$4,458 +16.5%$73,480
    2003$3,826 +10.3%$73,480 +34%
    2002$3,468 $54,840 -90.8%
    2001-- $599,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Four Mile Creek