Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $550,400

    4250 SE Fox Run Ct, Lathrop, MO 64465

    3beds
    3,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5.87 Acres Lot
    $550,400 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,400

    $517,000 - $589,000

    $2,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,386/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,386/mo

What's special

    You will LOVE the location & park-like setting of this beautiful ranch home on 5.87 acres. LR offers a FP & cathedral ceiling. HW floors in kit, LR, DR. MBR suite has a w/in closet & private bath w/jetted tub, dbl vanity & sep front, back & side porch.18x20 Cleary building w/garage door. Finished w/out bsmt w/full bath & wet bar. Large Family room in the walkout basement has a huge storm shelter. Front porch has is a maintenance free material!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Main Floor Master, Main Floor BR
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck- Covered, Patio- Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 5.87 Acres
    • Features: Treed, acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1501112000000004007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Main Floor Master, Main Floor BR
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Stone Trim
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • LotFeatures: Treed, acreage
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Deck- Covered, Patio- Covered
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Detached
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Deck- Covered, Patio- Covered
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • StructureType: House
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2020Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2240064 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Pending sale$400,000$129/sqft
    Source: NextHome Gadwood Group #2240064 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$400,000+35.6%$129/sqft
    Source: NextHome Gadwood Group #2240064 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2109049 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Pending sale$295,000$95/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols North Star #2109049 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$295,000$95/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols North Star #2109049 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,328 +3.9%$42,413
    2023$3,203 +9.7%$42,413 +8.1%
    2022$2,920 +2.6%$39,251
    2021$2,846 +7.6%$39,251 +10%
    2020$2,644 $35,682
    2019-- $35,682
    2018-- $35,682
    2017-- $35,682 +8.3%
    2016-- $32,946 0%
    2013-- $32,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64465