Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,725,300

    425 Westminster Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

    4beds
    3,645sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1944
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $1,725,300 Zestimate®
    $473/sqft
    $6,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,725,300

    $1.55M - $1.93M

    $6,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,792/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,792/mo

What's special

    Bring your most discriminating buyers through this gorgeous center hall home! This elegant home is located on one of the most desirable streets in Haddonfield on a large professionally landscaped grounds. The first floor offers newer gourmet eat-in kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counter tops and back splash, electrolux stainless steel appliances, over sized granite center island and a cozy brick gas fireplace, living room has custom gas fireplace and built in shelving, large formal dining room with built in shelves, Den/office has French doors that open up to a lovely outside sitting area, family room has newly updated full bath and with French doors with phantom screen that leads out to another backyard sitting area, refinished hardwood floors throughout with mahogany pegs. The second floors has 4 pristine bedrooms, beautiful master suite that has plenty of closet space with a large custom walk in closet, sitting area, deck that overlooks the pool, stunning master bath with a over sized glass enclosed shower, whirl pool tub and vanity area, upstairs laundry....This home also offers dual gas heat and central air, finished basement with perimeter French drain, audio speakers and crown molding throughout the home. The exterior features a backyard oasis with a kidney shaped 16x32 in ground pool with water fall surrounded by evergreens that provide a private setting, hot tub, blue stone and limestone patios with brick highlights, grill area off kitchen, night lighting, irrigation system and a 2 car detached garage with work area. If you're looking for a quality this is the home for you ! Schedule your appointment today !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,645 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17000880000020000107

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Haddonfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2015Sold$862,500$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2015Sold$862,500-1.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$874,500+18.2%$240/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Haddonfield Office #6568763 Report a problem
    7/20/2010Sold$740,000-6.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$795,000-6.5%$218/sqft
    Source: Lenny, Vermaat & Leonard, Realtors #5697760 Report a problem
    7/17/2008Listing removed$849,900$233/sqft
    Source: NCI #5238441 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listed for sale$849,900+3.3%$233/sqft
    Source: NCI #5238441 Report a problem
    6/9/2008Sold$823,000-3.2%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Price change$849,900-2.2%$233/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$869,000+131.7%$238/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    11/9/1999Sold$375,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,113 +2.6%$817,900
    2024$26,426 +1.3%$817,900 +2.3%
    2023$26,075 +3.1%$799,500 +1.4%
    2022$25,288 +1.9%$788,500 +1.3%
    2021$24,814 +4.4%$778,000 +1.4%
    2020$23,777 +1.2%$767,000
    2019$23,489 $767,000
    2018$23,489 +4.8%$767,000
    2017$22,419 +5.2%$767,000 +2.3%
    2016$21,315 +2.3%$750,000
    2015$20,843 +1.2%$750,000
    2014$20,603 +4%$750,000
    2013$19,815 -7.6%$750,000
    2012$21,444 +9.9%$750,000 -10.1%
    2010$19,508 +1.2%$834,400
    2009$19,275 $834,400
    2008-- $834,400 +109.6%
    2007-- $398,000
    2006-- $398,000 +22.7%
    2005-- $324,500
    2004-- $324,500
    2003-- $324,500
    2002-- $324,500
    2001-- $324,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08033