Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $244,400

    425 Stapp Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $244,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,400

    $230,000 - $259,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,548/mo

What's special

    Wow! What an amazing home AND it's zoned for Heritage Schools!! Double-pane energy efficient windows, water proof & scratch resistant laminate floors throughout, interior and exterior paint, deck with iron spindles and updated baths are just a few of the recent upgrades! The master bedroom is enormous..plenty of room for large furniture! The kitchen has updated counters and there is plenty of room for a large table! There is plenty of storage throughout the home plus extra shelving in the garage for additional storage! There is a carport off the garage for additional parking! The back yard is private and fenced plus it has a large patio with a fire pit! 100% financing available through USDA!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0039I122

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringgold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2016Sold$104,000-5.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1249419 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$110,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #1249419 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Price change$110,000-4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #1249419 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$114,900+53.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Properties #1249419 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Sold$75,000+4.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2011Sold$72,000-1.2%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$72,900-11.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1168418 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$82,700-4.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1168418 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Listed for sale$87,000+8.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1168418 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold$80,100$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,663 +17.1%$83,910 +26%
    2023$1,420 +31%$66,604 +28.5%
    2022$1,084 $51,814
    2021$1,084 +4.7%$51,814 +17%
    2020$1,036 $44,276
    2019$1,036 -0.9%$44,276 +4.7%
    2018$1,044 +1.1%$42,276 +1.1%
    2017$1,033 $41,830 +16.3%
    2016-- $35,976
    2015-- $35,976
    2014-- $35,976 +0%
    2013-- $35,975
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736