425 Bradford Dr, Brandon, MS 39047
Home value
$260,200
$247,000 - $273,000
$2,112/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Laura F Jackson 601-540-0214,
Maselle & Associates Inc
Laine Flynn, B21045
Front Gate Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Covered Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: H11d00000300220
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Patio Home
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Brandon
- Subdivision: Castlewoods
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $259,900$161/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$161/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $264,900$164/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Pending sale | $264,900$164/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$164/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900+6.8%$167/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4069567 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4004345 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Pending sale | $252,800$157/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4004345 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $252,800$157/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4004345 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,104 +21.6% | $13,033 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $908 -49.2% | $11,213 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $1,786 +521.1% | $16,820 +50% |
| 2021 | $288 | $11,213 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $288 -0.7% | $10,208 |
| 2019 | $290 -1.8% | $10,208 |
| 2018 | $295 +1.9% | $10,208 |
| 2017 | $290 | $10,208 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $290 +0.7% | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $288 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $288 +2.1% | $10,320 |
| 2013 | $282 | $10,320 |
| 2012 | $282 +3.9% | $10,320 |
| 2011 | $271 -3.5% | $10,320 -1% |
| 2010 | $281 | $10,422 |
| 2009 | $281 +0.6% | $10,422 |
| 2008 | $279 -49.8% | $10,422 |
| 2007 | $556 -0.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $557 -1% | -- |
| 2005 | $563 -5.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $594 +1.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $583 +2.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $568 | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $8,869 -90% |
| 2000 | $525 | $88,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39047