4241 Labrador Ln, Riverbank, CA 95367
Home value
$582,500
$553,000 - $612,000
$3,079/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,079/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,079/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,634/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,634/mo
Listing updated:
Carmen Anaya DRE #01225796 209-587-9120,
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Domingo Pimentel, DRE #02071709
PMZ Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Other
- Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Gunite, Lap
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,211 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 062035013000
- Zoning description: R!
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site, Public, Other
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Riverbank
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $570K - $570K
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $570,000-1.6%$329/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224037313 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Pending sale | $579,000$334/sqft |
| 6/15/2024 | Price change | $579,000-1.7%$334/sqft |
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $589,000-1.3%$340/sqft |
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $597,000+18%$345/sqft |
| 7/20/2022 | Sold | $506,000+1.2%$292/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222085540 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Pending sale | $499,990$289/sqft |
| 6/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,990-1.8%$289/sqft |
| 6/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222070405 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $509,000$294/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 +114.4% | $570,000 +154.2% |
| 2024 | $3,702 +17.1% | $224,257 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $3,161 +41.7% | $194,861 +75.4% |
| 2022 | $2,230 +209.6% | $111,106 +92% |
| 2021 | $720 | $57,855 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95367