Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,900

    4240 Arizona Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    3beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $240,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,900

    $217,000 - $263,000

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,147/mo

What's special

    Fabulous open floor plan. 3 bedroom , two bath with attached single car garage. French doors leading to the large backyard that is great entertaining and enjoying the evening sunsets. Newer roof, double insulated windows, appliances less than 4 years old. Lots of storage space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0920022406

• Water Type: Public
    • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Pantry, No Carpet, Granite Counters
    • Appliance Included: Disposal, Range/Oven
    • Style: Ranch
    • Exterior Features: Fence, Driveway Permeable Surface
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Age Description 2: Age Unknown
    • City: Kenner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2176615 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$198,000+16.8%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #2176615 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listing removed$169,500$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #2057994 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Price change$169,500-2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #2057994 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$174,500$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #2057994 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #920036 Report a problem
    7/2/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$717 +0.9%$16,630 +2.6%
    2023$710 +2.3%$16,210
    2022$694 -11.3%$16,210
    2021$783 +1%$16,210
    2020$775 -2%$16,210
    2019$791 -25.6%$16,210
    2018$1,064 $16,210
    2017$1,064 $16,210
    2016$1,064 +91%$16,210 +1.9%
    2015$557 $15,900
    2014$557 $15,900
    2013-- $15,900 -5.9%
    2012-- $16,900
    2011-- $16,900
    2010-- $16,900 +32.3%
    2009-- $12,770
    2008-- $12,770 +57.7%
    2007-- $8,100
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70065