Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $475,600

    424 East Ave, Belleville, WI 53508

    3beds
    1,487sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $475,600 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,600

    $442,000 - $514,000

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

What's special

    Available May 1, 2025 Newer stainless steel appliances. Water and ice maker in Fridge. Gas stove:) Watch the sunrise on deck and enjoy the shade in the afternoon. Nice neighborhood with parks close by. Efficient building. Laundry hookups in basement. Open concept kitchen and living area with vaulted ceilings. Full basement with a fireplace (warms the whole house!) Building designed so the lower level bedroom can be used as an office. Basement has additional 400 sq ft of storage as well Two car attached garage. Carpet will be replaced and unit will be painted before move-in. No Pets Just 25 min to Madison, 20 min to Epic Garbage and Recycling included. All other utilities paid by tenant. Lawn care and snow removal by tenant. We screen all applicants for credit, rental, and criminal history. We also verify income to be 3-4x rent amount depending on other financial obligations.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2310602981121

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,975

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2025Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2019Sold$330,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,298 +1.7%$327,500
    2023$8,161 -7.2%$327,500
    2022$8,791 +11.7%$327,500
    2021$7,870 +4.5%$327,500
    2020$7,531 +23.4%$327,500 +44.8%
    2019$6,104 -1.5%$226,100
    2018$6,197 -2.1%$226,100
    2017$6,328 +15.6%$226,100
    2016$5,475 $226,100
    2015$5,475 $226,100
    2014$5,475 -4.1%$226,100
    2013$5,708 +3.8%$226,100
    2012$5,498 -0.6%$226,100
    2011$5,533 +4%$226,100
    2010$5,322 +3.1%$226,100
    2009$5,164 -1%$226,100
    2008$5,217 +745212.8%$226,100
    2007$1 $226,100 +13.1%
    2006$5,224 -21.1%$199,900 -26.9%
    2005$6,624 $273,600 +265.3%
    2004-- $74,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53508