Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
Street View
  • $370,000

    4239 Luzon Way, Sarasota, FL 34241

    3beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,100

    $327,000 - $395,000

    $2,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

What's special

    Short Sale. Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with many features; large living room with stone fireplace, indoor utility room with lots of storage/cabinets. Fenced Rear Corner Lot with mature trees and landscaping. Newer A/C 20,Tiled Counter tops at Kitchen. Large 2 car garage with work benches.Pocket sliding glass doors open to screened lanai. Ceiling Fans in All Rooms.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: WAGNER REALTY<br/>Listing Agent: CINDY GRECO

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0261090065

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarasota

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $77 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$370,000+160.6%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2019Sold$142,000+42.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2011Sold$99,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2011Listing removed$99,900$69/sqft
    Source: WAGNER REALTY #M5822373 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Listed for sale$99,900-56.6%$69/sqft
    Source: WAGNER REALTY #M5822373 Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$230,000+130%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1998Sold$100,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,980 -2.5%$289,300 -4%
    2024$4,080 +68.7%$301,300 +52.2%
    2023$2,418 +4.2%$197,988 +3%
    2022$2,320 -0.1%$192,221 +3%
    2021$2,322 +6.6%$186,622 +7.9%
    2020$2,179 -18.5%$173,000 -4%
    2019$2,674 $180,300 +0.5%
    2018$2,674 +4.2%$179,400 +19%
    2017$2,566 +20.3%$150,744 -1.9%
    2016$2,134 -6.8%$153,600 +13.4%
    2015$2,290 +15.1%$135,500 +31.6%
    2014$1,989 +9.4%$102,960
    2013$1,818 +10.1%$102,960 +10%
    2012$1,651 -3.7%$93,600 -6.5%
    2011$1,714 -14.7%$100,100 -14.9%
    2010$2,011 -13.8%$117,600 -9.7%
    2009$2,332 $130,200 -29.8%
    2008$2,332 -24.5%$185,500 -20.5%
    2007$3,087 $233,300 +8.3%
    2006-- $215,400 +93.5%
    2005-- $111,343 +3%
    2004$1,654 -0.6%$108,100 +1.9%
    2003$1,665 -0.3%$106,084 +2.4%
    2002$1,671 +6%$103,598 +1.6%
    2001$1,577 +2%$101,967 +3%
    2000$1,545 $98,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Sarasota