Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,000

    4236 Crabapple Trl, Austell, GA 30106

    3beds
    2baths
    1,501sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $334,000 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,000

    $304,000 - $361,000

    $2,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,005/mo

What's special

    RARE FIND. 4 SIDES BRICK W/MASTER BEDROOM ADDITION THAT DOUBLED ITS SIZE & INCLUDES BUILT-INS. OPEN VIEW FROM KIT TO FAMILY ROOM. BKFST AREA & SEP DINING AREA TOO! LARGE KITCHEN. FENCED/LEVEL BKYD W/TERRIFIC INGROUNG POOL. LOCATED JUST A FEW BLOCKS FROM THE SILVER COMET TRAIL & E/W CONNECTOR.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19098600390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2011Sold$115,000-3.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2010Price change$119,000-2.5%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #4062817 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$122,000-6.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #4062817 Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$131,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,148 +33.7%$114,056
    2023$1,606 -28.3%$114,056 +14.7%
    2022$2,240 +45.9%$99,424 +47.9%
    2021$1,536 $67,240
    2020$1,536 -2.8%$67,240 -2.9%
    2019$1,580 +39.3%$69,264 +41.7%
    2018$1,134 $48,880 -7.6%
    2017$1,134 +24.5%$52,896 +29.7%
    2016$911 +6.1%$40,776 +7.4%
    2015$859 +50.5%$37,980 +35.4%
    2014$571 -0.9%$28,040
    2013$576 -36%$28,040 -27.3%
    2012$899 -25.5%$38,596 -3.3%
    2011$1,208 -12%$39,908 -16.4%
    2010$1,373 -9.6%$47,740 -9.6%
    2009$1,518 +639.8%$52,812
    2006$205 -2.1%$52,812
    2005$210 $52,812
    2004$210 +18.5%$52,812 +24.7%
    2003$177 -0.9%$42,344
    2002$179 -19.1%$42,344
    2001$221 +16.8%$42,344 +51.2%
    2000$189 $28,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30106