Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,800

    4225 Oak Forest Ln, Keystone Heights, FL 32656

    4beds
    2,052sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5 Acres Lot
    $275,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,800

    $232,000 - $317,000

    $2,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

What's special

    This 2052 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4225 Oak Forest Ln, Keystone Heights, FL 32656.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Eating Space-Kitchen, Food Prep Island
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Fireplace, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 03082400691943800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Double Wide
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace, 1 Fireplace
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • OtherStructures: Other
    • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax roll
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Eating Space-Kitchen, Food Prep Island
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedrooms
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Eating Space-Kitchen
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Garden Bath, Owner BathTub Separate Shower
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Food Prep Island
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck - Wood
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold$147,000-0.3%$72/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1023480 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$147,500$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty #1023480 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$147,500-1.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #1023480 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for sale$149,900+24.9%$73/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY #1023480 Report a problem
    10/28/2018Listing removed$120,000$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$120,000+26.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listing removed$95,000$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$95,000+691.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,124 +4%$151,991 +3%
    2023$2,043 -4.4%$147,565 +27.5%
    2022$2,137 +7.3%$115,711 +17.3%
    2021$1,990 +16.5%$98,622 +19.8%
    2020$1,708 $82,320 +0.8%
    2019$1,708 -0.2%$81,632 +1.9%
    2018$1,712 +6.6%$80,140 +40.8%
    2017$1,605 +87.7%$56,921 +2.1%
    2016$855 +9.2%$55,750 +0.7%
    2015$783 -3.6%$55,362 +0.8%
    2014$812 $54,923 -8.1%
    2013-- $59,786 -5.5%
    2012-- $63,291 -0.4%
    2011-- $63,521 +1.5%
    2010-- $62,582 +2.7%
    2009-- $60,937 +0.1%
    2008-- $60,876 +3%
    2007-- $59,103 +2.5%
    2006-- $57,661 +3%
    2005-- $55,982 +3%
    2004-- $54,351 +1.9%
    2003-- $53,338 +4%
    2001-- $51,268 +3%
    2000-- $49,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32656