Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,400

    4222 Astrozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    4beds
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    10,598 Square Feet Lot
    $358,400 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,400

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,062/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,062/mo

What's special

    SOLD AS-IS! No exceptions! This beautiful home has been completely remodeled. As you walk through the front door the spacious living room welcomes you. The kitchen and living room are attached to create a spacious room for entertaining. Four bedrooms with plenty of space. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances and updated countertops. The home is located in a Cul-de-sac and located near shopping centers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,598 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6426302015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven
    • Construction Status: Existing Home
    • Floors: Carpet, Wood
    • Siding: Wood
    • Structure: Framed on Lot, Wood Frame
    • Utilities: Cable, Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Laundry Facilites: Electric Hook-up, Lower

DateEventPrice
    6/4/2020Sold$275,000$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2020Price change$275,000-5.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Partners #4325513 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$290,000+23.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Partners #4325513 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$235,000-0.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$237,000$181/sqft
    Source: Flying Horse Realty LLC #8966578 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$237,000-1.2%$181/sqft
    Source: Flying Horse Realty LLC #8966578 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Pending sale$239,999$183/sqft
    Source: Flying Horse Realty LLC #8966578 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$239,999$183/sqft
    Source: Flying Horse Realty Llc #2506987 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$992 -1.2%$25,630
    2023$1,005 -6.3%$25,630 +37.6%
    2022$1,073 $18,630 -2.8%
    2021-- $19,160 +53.9%
    2020$811 +3.1%$12,450
    2019$787 +59.7%$12,450 +26.7%
    2018$493 -23.6%$9,830
    2017$645 +31%$9,830 -1.2%
    2016$493 -7.2%$9,950
    2015$531 +8.2%$9,950 +9.5%
    2014$491 $9,090
    2013-- --
    2012-- $9,090
    2011$592 $9,090 -12.5%
    2010-- $10,390
    2009-- $10,390 -4%
    2008-- $10,820
    2006-- $10,820 +23.7%
    2004-- $8,750
    2003$536 +8.3%$8,750 -9.2%
    2002$495 +9.4%$9,640 +10.2%
    2001$453 $8,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs